Invited groups |
2017Wayne Valentine Invitational 2017 Results - Wayne Valentine Invitational
Published by
Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/17 10:35 PM
Wayne Valentine Invitational - 1/11/17
Drew University
Results
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.32 1/13/16 Elly Scherer, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hull, Karen 9 Randolph 8.76q 1
2 Macones, Gianna 11 Sparta 8.91q 1
3 Creedon, Jessica 12 Ridge 8.93q 1
4 Moran, Kayley 11 Morris Hills 8.94q 2
5 O'Malley, Meghan 10 Randolph 9.00q 2
6 Strelec, Sydney 12 Madison 9.19q 3
7 Goldberry, Aliyah 10 Roxbury 9.27q 3
8 Lam, Gwendolyn 10 Mendham 9.30 1
9 Grill, Maria 11 Whippany Park 9.32 2
10 Risberg, Amanda 12 Morris Knolls 9.41 2
11 Brackelmanns-Puig, Savan 12 Randolph 9.43 3
12 Kranis, Jordyn 11 Randolph 9.52 1
13 Kosker, Emily 11 Sparta 9.85 2
14 Kirton, Leila 10 Chatham 9.86 2
15 Villoresi, Gianna 10 Villa Walsh 9.87 4
16 Kovar, Kerry 10 Summit 9.94 2
17 Giraldo, Nathalia 12 Parsippany 9.98 3
18 Springsteel, Annika 12 Ridge 10.00 4
19 Fernandez, Leany 12 Roxbury 10.03 4
20 Pampin, Michaela 12 Sparta 10.04 5
20 Piness, Julia 10 Chatham 10.04 4
22 Armstrong, Cheyvonne 11 Hanover Park 10.25 1
23 Lawlor, Ciara 10 Summit 10.26 1
24 Grissett, Emma 10 Mendham 10.33 3
24 McDonald, Sydney 12 Mountain Lakes 10.33 4
26 Piron, Sophia 10 Summit 10.35 3
27 Donohue, Haley 11 Whippany Park 10.37 5
28 Benz, Julia 10 Villa Walsh 10.43 5
29 Lee, Vivian 11 Madison 10.46 3
30 Sofronas, Claire 12 Villa Walsh 10.55 5
31 Mena, Crismaura 11 Morris Knolls 10.56 6
32 Panagakos, Melina 9 Chatham 10.60 4
33 Ubellacker, Kaley 12 Roxbury 10.68 4
34 Eng, Kayla 10 Roxbury 10.75 7
34 Fernandez, Stephanie 11 Roxbury 10.75 6
36 Bergamini, Victoria 11 Butler 10.77 6
37 Mehta, Victoria 12 Whippany Park 10.92 7
38 Pierre, Harriet 10 Bridgewater 10.96 6
39 Shannon, Annie 10 Villa Walsh 10.97 5
40 Haley, Ava 12 Butler 10.98 6
41 Gahwyler, Olivia 10 Hanover Park 11.08 7
42 Mahan, Carley 9 Morris Knolls 11.16 7
43 Bessette, Noelle 11 Chatham 11.18 5
44 Eppel, Skye 9 Morris Knolls 11.22 6
45 Yang, Julia 11 Nutley 11.32 7
46 Paniconi, Olivia 10 Roxbury 11.33 5
47 Mazur, Melissa 10 Bridgewater 11.34 8
48 Cahill, Claire 10 Hanover Park 11.44 7
49 Eluemunor, Rachael 10 Morris Knolls 11.48 8
50 Van Schoick, Olivia 10 Nutley 11.54 8
51 Nichols, Eliza 11 Chatham 11.58 8
52 Ruiz, Elyzah 12 Butler 11.68 8
53 Ong, Vilina 12 Roxbury 11.69 8
54 Cui, Karen 9 Ridge 11.71 6
55 Garner, Jillian 10 Nutley 11.76 8
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.32 1/13/16 Elly Scherer, Randolph
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hull, Karen 9 Randolph 8.76 8.71
2 Macones, Gianna 11 Sparta 8.91 8.79
3 Moran, Kayley 11 Morris Hills 8.94 8.85
4 O'Malley, Meghan 10 Randolph 9.00 8.93
5 Strelec, Sydney 12 Madison 9.19 9.14
6 Goldberry, Aliyah 10 Roxbury 9.27 9.41
Event 4 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 9.44 1/13/16 Savanna Brackelmanns-Puig, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heiberger, Stephany 11 Randolph 9.98 1
2 Medina, Zuriel 12 Morris Hills 10.24 1
3 Horwitz, Alyssa 11 Randolph 10.29 1
4 Zindulkova, Adela 12 West Morris 10.36 2
5 Richtarek, Alyssa 12 Morristown 10.47 1
6 Catalano, Jenna 12 Morris Hills 10.51 1
7 Edwards, Tess 11 Morristown 10.52 1
8 Caulfield, Gianna 11 Morris Hills 10.58 1
9 Dorah, Caitlyn 12 West Morris 10.83 2
10 Madden, Sarah 12 West Morris 11.03 3
11 Kapp, Alissa 10 Madison 11.05 2
12 Margaritondo, Ashley 11 Morristown 11.07 2
13 Gallagher, Alyssa 9 Parsippany 11.14 4
14 Collum, Julia 9 Villa Walsh 11.27 2
15 Boag, Molly 11 Whippany Park 11.32 2
16 Aygen, Selin 10 West Morris 11.45 3
17 Arevalo, Nicole 10 Roxbury 11.48 3
18 Leitzel, Brooke 10 Jefferson 11.49 2
19 Harris, Naischela Dover 11.61 6
20 LeRoy, Julia 9 Chatham 11.68 5
21 Smith-Ellison, Lexxus 12 West Morris 11.77 4
22 Heyl, Elizabeth 11 Chatham 11.89 3
23 Murray, Elizabeth 11 Chatham 11.96 3
24 Cunningham, Lauren 9 Hanover Park 11.98 4
24 Guarino, Nicole 10 Hanover Park 11.98 4
26 Grant, Ella 9 Madison 11.99 4
27 Crowther, lilly 10 Villa Walsh 12.15 3
28 Loudon, Angalee 11 Dover 12.20 6
29 DaCruz, Emily 10 Hanover Park 12.29 6
30 Murray, Emily 10 Bridgewater 12.34 6
31 Bowers, Lexi 9 Villa Walsh 12.41 5
32 Jonsson, Klara 10 Madison 12.52 4
33 Hastings, Caroline 11 Morris Catholic 12.54 5
34 Ruglio, Jennifer 10 Roxbury 12.85 5
35 Jarocha, Kelly 10 Villa Walsh 14.62 3
36 Ghebreal, Nadine 11 Morris Knolls 16.90 6
-- Brown, Emily 9 Chatham DQ 6
Event 6 Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:56.84 1/18/06 Lauren Gregory, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Velock, Kyra 12 Mountain Lakes 3:01.61 1
2 Loveys, Abby 10 Randolph 3:02.01 1
3 Gengaro, Izzi 11 Mountain Lakes 3:03.52 1
4 Hirt, Alexa 11 Morristown 3:03.63 1
5 Henderson, Sophie 12 Villa Walsh 3:04.90 1
6 Olshanski, Therese 12 Mountain Lakes 3:06.33 1
7 Olson, Brooke 11 Randolph 3:08.59 1
8 Jones, Claire 12 Ridge 3:12.40 1
9 Fernandez, Cristina 12 Parsippany 3:15.49 2
10 Alai, Emma 12 West Morris 3:16.64 1
11 DeVries, Sarah 10 Jefferson 3:19.13 1
12 Sullivan, Kate 12 Morristown 3:19.18 2
13 Convery, Meghan 11 Ridge 3:20.47 1
14 Driscoll, Molly 11 Summit 3:21.59 1
15 Paxos, Zoe 12 Roxbury 3:23.26 2
16 Whelan, Molly 11 Morris Catholic 3:23.71 1
17 Jin, Ally 11 Mountain Lakes 3:23.74 2
18 Timmons, Sarah 12 Madison 3:24.66 1
19 Carlson-Zyats, Sydney 9 Whippany Park 3:24.78 2
20 Hamilton, Julie 12 Chatham 3:25.25 1
21 Zebick, Sarah 12 Morris Catholic 3:27.60 2
22 Torio, Nicole 11 Summit 3:28.14 2
23 Szalai, Emily 10 Jefferson 3:28.23 2
24 Diaz, Adriana 11 Morris Hills 3:29.13 3
25 Sharkey, Meagan 10 Villa Walsh 3:30.39 2
26 Ribeiro, Amanda 10 Parsippany 3:31.29 2
27 Berthiaume, Mia 9 Morris Catholic 3:31.52 2
28 Rodriguez, Evelyn 12 Dover 3:32.31 4
29 Murphy, Megan 12 Villa Walsh 3:32.83 2
30 Olson, Heather 12 Randolph 3:35.53 3
31 Zheng, Amanda 12 Nutley 3:36.03 3
32 Khan, Sameerah 10 Parsippany 3:36.05 2
33 Marcantanio, Marissa 11 Whippany Park 3:36.63 3
34 Edwards, Lindsay 10 Summit 3:38.08 2
35 Hess, Anna 12 Morristown 3:38.26 2
36 Frankel, Elizabeth 11 Mendham 3:38.62 4
37 Putnam, Bethann 12 Sparta 3:38.86 3
38 Weiss, Carolyn 9 West Morris 3:39.26 3
39 Tadano, Mamie 10 Madison 3:40.34 3
40 Goulden, Megan 10 Morris Hills 3:40.49 3
41 Michel, Avalina 9 Randolph 3:40.54 3
42 Hoving, Lauren 12 Morris Catholic 3:40.94 3
43 Workman, Frances 10 Chatham 3:42.22 4
44 Meneses, Alexis 11 Morris Hills 3:42.42 3
45 Powers, Alyssa 11 Ridge 3:44.36 2
46 Burnet, Paige 12 Madison 3:45.76 2
47 Weber, Eleisa 10 Morris Hills 3:45.87 3
48 Gil, Katelyn 12 Nutley 3:46.60 4
49 Cammalleri, Melissa 9 West Morris 3:46.84 4
50 Bostek, Ashley 12 Parsippany Hills 3:47.88 5
51 Gates, Maggie 11 Chatham 3:48.85 4
52 Vukovic, Edona 9 Jefferson 3:48.99 4
53 Brol, Solana 11 Dover 3:52.40 5
54 DeZenzo, Isabelle 12 Chatham 3:53.26 4
55 Golubova, Alexandra 11 Mendham 3:53.94 4
56 Larson, Holly 10 Chatham 3:56.01 5
57 Matos-Schnoor, Amber 12 Hanover Park 3:56.02 4
58 Strobel, Caitlin 12 Mendham 3:56.50 4
59 Matthews, Owen 12 Madison 3:57.33 2
60 Heller, Nicole 12 Chatham 3:57.43 4
61 Cera, Gabriella 9 Mountain Lakes 3:58.34 3
62 Rankin, Melissa 9 Morris Catholic 4:01.44 5
63 Renna, Lauren 10 Bridgewater 4:03.35 5
64 Frueh, Gabrielle 9 Jefferson 4:05.93 4
65 Stein, Maddie 11 Madison 4:06.41 5
66 Tully, Alexandra 10 Sparta 4:12.27 5
67 Parente, Elizabeth 10 Parsippany Hills 4:13.06 5
68 Waters, Kyra 10 Parsippany Hills 4:18.27 5
69 Jackson, Ashley 12 Sparta 4:21.18 5
70 Gomez, Annamaria 11 Dover 4:29.91 5
-- Harabedian, Ava 9 Nutley DNF 5
-- Castrucci, Nicole 12 Mendham DNF 4
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.32 1/16/13 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Villoresi, Gianna 10 Villa Walsh 7.52q 1
2 Piron, Claudia 12 Summit 7.54q 2
3 Osborne, Emma 12 Summit 7.60q 1
4 Shoshan, Olivia 10 Parsippany 7.75q 1
5 Goldberry, Aliyah 10 Roxbury 7.78q 1
6 Schach, Eliana 10 Bridgewater 7.79q 3
7 Kohaut, Jackie 12 Summit 7.81q 2
8 Moran, Kayley 11 Morris Hills 7.89 1
9 Medina, Zuriel 12 Morris Hills 7.91 3
10 Pai, Anjali 12 Morris Hills 7.92 3
11 Liland, Julia 11 Sparta 7.99 3
11 Lam, Gwendolyn 10 Mendham 7.99 2
13 Seijas, Lainie 12 Mountain Lakes 8.02 3
13 Risberg, Amanda 12 Morris Knolls 8.02 2
15 Curtiss, Leila 12 Morristown-Beard 8.04 13
16 Satish, Prithika 10 Morris Catholic 8.05 2
17 Dunn, Ava 10 Mendham 8.06 1
18 Phillips, Corinna 11 Morris Knolls 8.08 3
19 Donovan, Meghan 11 Mendham 8.09 2
19 Corrales, Samantha 12 Jefferson 8.09 4
21 Scherlacher, Kayla 12 Jefferson 8.12 4
22 Hunt, Tiffany 12 Bridgewater 8.14 1
23 Park, Kayla 12 Randolph 8.15 4
23 Song, Emily 11 Roxbury 8.15 5
25 Canzaniero, Zoe 11 Sparta 8.18 3
25 Lopez, Ayla 10 Morris Hills 8.18 4
27 Petro, Emily 12 Whippany Park 8.19 5
27 Kosker, Emily 11 Sparta 8.19 5
27 Alverson, Kira 10 Morris Knolls 8.19 5
30 Lissner, Jill 12 Morris Knolls 8.21 6
31 Delgado, Kiele 10 Morris Hills 8.22 2
32 Oji, Christal 10 Bridgewater 8.26 5
33 Sheeleigh, Margaret 9 Madison 8.29 6
33 Armstrong, Cheyvonne 11 Hanover Park 8.29 4
35 George, Samantha 10 Jefferson 8.31 11
36 Fernandez, Leany 12 Roxbury 8.32 6
36 Richtarek, Alyssa 12 Morristown 8.32 5
38 Springsteel, Annika 12 Ridge 8.33 7
38 Lopomo, Kristina 9 Nutley 8.33 5
40 Eluemunor, Rachael 10 Morris Knolls 8.34 8
41 Mountain, Emily 12 Mendham 8.35 7
42 Forester, Devon 10 Roxbury 8.36 8
42 Jimenez, Shakira 11 Dover 8.36 10
44 Ciavatta, Marissa 12 Whippany Park 8.37 7
45 Murphy, Jessica 12 Whippany Park 8.38 6
46 Osorio, April 11 Morris Hills 8.41 8
47 Briney, Kristen 10 Mendham 8.42 8
48 Martin, Tayliour 12 Morristown 8.44 8
49 Hager, Maura 11 Villa Walsh 8.46 9
50 Bergamini, Victoria 11 Butler 8.49 4
51 Kellenberger, Bailey 10 Sparta 8.50 7
52 Palmer, Ashley 10 Nutley 8.51 7
53 Leon, Olivia 11 Parsippany 8.53 8
53 Burk, Lindsey 10 West Morris 8.53 9
55 Langenohl, Rachel 12 Morristown 8.55 9
56 Kaminski, Brielle 10 Whippany Park 8.57 7
57 Tester, Britney 12 Jefferson 8.58 10
57 Santiago, Kirsten 10 Morristown 8.58 9
57 Cilenti, Nicolette 9 Madison 8.58 6
60 Tester, Ashleigh 12 Jefferson 8.60 9
61 O'Gorman, Caroline 12 Chatham 8.61 10
62 Dash, Vanessa 10 Roxbury 8.62 8
63 Doria, Julia 11 Chatham 8.66 11
64 Madden, Sarah 12 West Morris 8.69 9
65 Helmstetter, Samantha 12 West Morris 8.71 12
65 Sofronas, Claire 12 Villa Walsh 8.71 11
67 Murray, Elizabeth 11 Chatham 8.72 11
68 Barkemeyer, Caroline 12 Morristown 8.73 10
69 First, Nicole 12 Villa Walsh 8.75 9
69 Cui, Karen 9 Ridge 8.75 10
71 Mahon, Stephanie 11 Chatham 8.76 10
72 Guarino, Nicole 10 Hanover Park 8.77 11
72 DuRie, Ella 9 Chatham 8.77 12
74 Ruiz, Elyzah 12 Butler 8.80 7
75 LeRoy, Olivia 11 Chatham 8.83 12
76 King, Taylor 10 West Morris 8.95 13
77 Haley, Ava 12 Butler 9.18 11
78 Mezzo, Samantha 9 Randolph 9.27 12
79 Brayton, Samantha 12 Randolph 9.41 12
80 Ugalde, Hope 10 Randolph 9.49 4
81 Pi, Ha Young 12 Randolph 9.59 12
82 Machado, Tiana 10 Nutley 9.89 13
83 Mackessy, Meghan 10 Chatham 11.36 11
-- Tyler, Qudasha 12 Dover DNF 6
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.32 1/16/13 Keturah Orji, Mount Olive
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Piron, Claudia 12 Summit 7.54 7.44
2 Osborne, Emma 12 Summit 7.60 7.52
3 Villoresi, Gianna 10 Villa Walsh 7.52 7.57
4 Shoshan, Olivia 10 Parsippany 7.75 7.70
5 Goldberry, Aliyah 10 Roxbury 7.78 7.71
6 Kohaut, Jackie 12 Summit 7.81 7.78
7 Schach, Eliana 10 Bridgewater 7.79 7.83
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.99 1/14/15 Amanda Risberg, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Swayze, Evelyn 9 Randolph 7.97% 1
2 Branam, Stephanie 10 Randolph 8.03 1
3 Ng, Amanda 10 Randolph 8.05 1
4 DeMottie, Diana 10 Parsippany Hills 8.07 1
5 Houston, Amanda 9 Randolph 8.12 1
6 Moore, Imani 9 Morris Catholic 8.27 2
7 Steinhilb, Madison 10 Morris Knolls 8.34 2
8 Some, Rachel 9 Randolph 8.36 1
9 Flood, Ella 10 Villa Walsh 8.37 2
9 Xie, Judy 9 Mountain Lakes 8.37 3
11 Gallagher, Alyssa 9 Parsippany 8.42 1
12 Kaufmann, Elizabeth 10 Morris Hills 8.44 3
13 Tullo, Grace 10 West Morris 8.47 4
14 Mahan, Carley 9 Morris Knolls 8.49 2
15 Boag, Molly 11 Whippany Park 8.51 11
16 Crooker, Caitlin 9 Parsippany 8.52 2
17 Harris, Naischela Dover 8.53 3
18 Debets, Silje 9 Mendham 8.57 2
19 Vazquez, Kaitlin 9 Mendham 8.58 3
20 Omary, Tamara 10 Morris Knolls 8.62 5
21 DesMarais, Jane 9 Chatham 8.67 4
21 Smith-Ellison, Lexxus 12 West Morris 8.67 3
23 Crowther, lilly 10 Villa Walsh 8.69 6
24 Hu, Sophia 9 Mendham 8.70 4
25 Falcone, Daniela 9 Parsippany 8.73 2
26 Page, Megan 10 Morris Hills 8.74 5
26 Hastings, Caroline 11 Morris Catholic 8.74 4
28 Lalo, Margueritte 10 Parsippany Hills 8.77 4
29 Paniconi, Olivia 10 Roxbury 8.78 6
30 Walker, Grace 11 Mendham 8.79 3
31 Chavis, Nakira 10 Roxbury 8.82 4
32 Jarocha, Kelly 10 Villa Walsh 8.83 6
33 Willis, Nicole 11 Chatham 8.84 9
34 Eisenhart, Lauryn 10 Villa Walsh 8.86 7
35 Gillespie, Madison 9 Whippany Park 8.87 11
35 Brown, Emily 9 Chatham 8.87 6
35 Milelli, Lauren 10 Roxbury 8.87 7
38 Mena, Crismaura 11 Morris Knolls 8.88 5
39 Van der Hulst, Annabelle 10 Madison 8.90 5
39 Fernandez, Ava 12 Roxbury 8.90 7
41 Casimir, Latryia Madison 8.91 6
42 Ong, Vilina 12 Roxbury 8.92 9
42 Halpin, Ava 9 Mendham 8.92 4
44 Norteman, Courtney 10 Morristown-Beard 8.93 8
45 Garcia, Lauren 9 West Morris 8.95 8
45 Gajda, Julia 10 Morris Knolls 8.95 5
47 Ribaudo, Charlotte 9 Morristown 8.97 8
48 Colledge, Tori 12 Villa Walsh 8.99 3
49 Guenther, Paige JR Chatham 9.05 9
50 Arevalo, Nicole 10 Roxbury 9.08 7
51 Loudon, Angalee 11 Dover 9.09 6
52 Dorah, Caitlyn 12 West Morris 9.10 8
53 Lambrianakos, Grace 9 Chatham 9.11 10
54 Leal, Juliet 9 Parsippany Hills 9.13 8
55 Bolka, Chloe 10 Jefferson 9.20 9
55 Suter, Katherine 11 Chatham 9.20 9
57 Weissberg, Alexa 11 Parsippany 9.22 5
58 Raymond, Samantha 12 Jefferson 9.23 7
59 Cunningham, Lauren 9 Hanover Park 9.24 8
59 Lucas, Gwen 10 Morris Hills 9.24 5
61 Sedereas, Venia 12 Jefferson 9.27 7
62 Doucette, Nicole 12 Roxbury 9.28 10
63 Reynolds, Grace 9 Hanover Park 9.31 9
64 Lopez, Daisy 10 Dover 9.36 10
64 Scaff, Charlotte 10 Madison 9.36 9
66 DaCruz, Emily 10 Hanover Park 9.38 10
66 Quintana, Jessica 10 Roxbury 9.38 10
68 Mess, Brianna 11 Whippany Park 9.40 8
69 Cicala, Sabrina 10 Jefferson 9.42 11
70 Henrici, Katie 10 Chatham 9.43 10
71 Duong, Mary Beth 12 Bridgewater 9.53 10
72 Denton, Grace 9 West Morris 9.57 11
73 Pisani, Madison 11 Roxbury 9.58 13
74 Camporini, Alyssa 10 Morristown 9.60 12
75 White, Charlene 11 Parsippany Hills 9.63 12
76 Marin, Liliana 11 Dover 9.78 11
77 Kuelker, Abigail 10 Morristown 9.84 12
78 Osorio, Valeria 9 Chatham 10.04 11
79 Ruiz, Jazmin 10 Butler 10.14 12
80 Warga, Rebecca 9 Butler 10.33 12
81 Newby, Saharah 11 Morris Hills 10.50 6
82 Keller, Emily 9 Madison 10.51 12
83 Rigg, Shamoya 10 Roxbury 10.74 13
84 Ortiz, Lucia 11 Morris Hills 11.07 7
85 Augensen, Lilly 10 Morristown 11.08 13
86 Rathore, Zaina 11 Parsippany Hills 11.11 13
87 Jonnada, Vinitha 9 Morristown 12.72 13
Event 13 Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:38.22 1/18/06 Josefine Kvist, Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williamson, Jendaya 11 West Morris 1:41.10 2
2 Sheppard, Jaime 12 Morristown-Beard 1:41.22 2
3 Velock, Kyra 12 Mountain Lakes 1:42.82 1
4 Giuseffi, Catherine 12 Ridge 1:43.23 1
5 Fazio, Brooke 12 Ridge 1:43.83 1
6 Olshanski, Therese 12 Mountain Lakes 1:44.50 1
7 George, Nicolette 11 Morris Knolls 1:46.75 1
8 Pampin, Michaela 12 Sparta 1:47.06 1
9 Diaz, Brenda 10 Morristown 1:47.66 1
10 Grissett, Emma 10 Mendham 1:48.57 1
11 Briney, Kristen 10 Mendham 1:48.82 2
12 Lusskin, Ava 11 West Morris 1:49.47 2
13 Carlson-Zyats, Sydney 9 Whippany Park 1:50.93 3
14 McNiff, Catherine 12 Chatham 1:51.00 2
15 Carratura, Brittany 12 West Morris 1:51.49 4
16 Houston, Amanda 9 Randolph 1:51.71 1
17 Ernst, Lauren 9 Roxbury 1:51.84 2
18 Pinho, Rachel 10 Bridgewater 1:52.24 5
19 Zebick, Sarah 12 Morris Catholic 1:52.35 2
20 Driscoll, Molly 11 Summit 1:52.70 2
21 Mumby, Lauren 10 Chatham 1:53.69 2
22 Ribeiro, Amanda 10 Parsippany 1:53.80 3
23 Rename, Jasmine 11 Morris Hills 1:54.75 3
24 Caulfield, Gianna 11 Morris Hills 1:54.89 4
25 Crann, Hope 9 Villa Walsh 1:55.49 5
26 Turse, Brenna 12 Roxbury 1:55.89 3
27 Grlica, Julia 12 Jefferson 1:56.40 6
28 Lee, Danica 11 Morris Knolls 1:56.57 4
29 McNiff, Jennifer 9 Chatham 1:56.65 5
30 Margaritondo, Ashley 11 Morristown 1:56.91 3
31 Hughes, Jocelyn 12 Chatham 1:57.22 3
32 Schelle, Molly 12 Sparta 1:57.43 3
33 Langenohl, Rachel 12 Morristown 1:57.58 6
34 Peia, Skylar 11 Roxbury 1:57.91 4
35 Lee, Vivian 11 Madison 1:58.31 3
36 Eppel, Skye 9 Morris Knolls 1:58.49 5
37 Gallo, Catherine 11 Villa Walsh 1:58.95 5
38 Curras, Eve 10 Sparta 1:59.05 4
39 Edwards, Lindsay 10 Summit 1:59.11 4
40 Torio, Nicole 11 Summit 2:00.69 3
41 Schenone, Madison 12 Chatham 2:01.60 4
42 Garner, Jillian 10 Nutley 2:02.12 4
43 Buro, Danielle 12 Whippany Park 2:02.18 4
44 Bostek, Ashley 12 Parsippany Hills 2:02.43 6
45 Edwards, Tess 11 Morristown 2:02.60 6
46 Walker, Rachel 11 Ridge 2:03.51 5
47 Jackson, Grace 10 Bridgewater 2:03.55 6
48 Ariola, Jennifer 11 Nutley 2:05.40 5
49 Gil, Kim 9 Nutley 2:05.96 5
50 Kampel, Martina 10 Bridgewater 2:12.51 6
51 Rosamond, Christina 9 Villa Walsh 2:19.79 5
52 Orr, Lila 12 Morris Hills 2:25.62 6
Event 14 Girls 600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:51.18 1/15/14 Defne Sement, Mendham
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Szatkowski, Abby 12 Randolph 1:52.96 1
2 Singh, Preya 9 Parsippany Hills 1:54.56 2
3 Berthiaume, Mia 9 Morris Catholic 1:57.50 1
4 Parrett, Gillian 10 Madison 1:58.59 1
5 Rodriguez, Evelyn 12 Dover 1:58.75 3
6 Halpern, Helen 12 Randolph 1:58.87 1
7 Grant, Ella 9 Madison 1:59.22 1
8 Penniston, Maddie 10 Mountain Lakes 1:59.37 3
9 Geiger, Lauren 9 Parsippany Hills 2:00.11 4
10 Mehta, Victoria 12 Whippany Park 2:00.43 2
11 Attinello, Kaitlyn 10 Randolph 2:00.72 1
12 Moutis, Emily 9 Parsippany Hills 2:00.94 4
13 Tyler, Qudasha 12 Dover 2:01.75 4
14 Colavita, Allegra 9 Madison 2:02.37 1
15 Cammalleri, Melissa 9 West Morris 2:03.73 2
16 Barber, Laura 11 Morristown 2:06.90 2
17 Donald, Molly 9 Madison 2:07.53 1
18 Masterson, Catherine 9 West Morris 2:07.61 3
19 Clark, Teresa 12 Chatham 2:07.93 3
20 Bailey, Alysha 9 Parsippany Hills 2:08.30 3
21 Fucci, Sophia 9 Randolph 2:08.79 2
22 Hsu, Elizabeth 10 Parsippany 2:08.80 3
23 Luzzi, Malia 11 Randolph 2:08.84 2
24 Cannovina, Carly 11 Morristown 2:08.96 2
25 Bowers, Lexi 9 Villa Walsh 2:08.98 5
26 Kuelker, Abigail 10 Morristown 2:09.00 4
27 Wallace, Amanda 10 Morris Hills 2:10.26 2
28 Cappabianca, Kirsten 12 Chatham 2:10.66 4
29 Peterson, Colleen 11 Morristown 2:10.90 3
30 Kraus, Zoe 12 Chatham 2:11.27 5
30 Wolfe, Caroline 10 Jefferson 2:11.27 5
32 Brol, Solana 11 Dover 2:11.58 3
33 Gomez, Annamaria 11 Dover 2:12.40 4
34 Cashel, Sharon 12 Chatham 2:13.23 4
35 Fleck, Erin 11 Morristown 2:14.01 3
36 Perlman, Sarah 10 Hanover Park 2:14.05 5
37 Hnatiuk, Yana 9 Morris Hills 2:14.67 1
38 Baitinger, Danielle 10 Hanover Park 2:15.49 6
39 Pou, Amber 10 Parsippany 2:15.50 6
40 Crimmins, Jordan 9 Villa Walsh 2:15.80 6
41 O'Hara-Short, Evi 11 Madison 2:17.48 4
42 D'Alessio, Julia 10 Morris Hills 2:17.50 2
43 Marquez, Adriana 11 Dover 2:17.69 5
44 Malmqvist, Lilyanna 10 Chatham 2:18.47 4
45 Agnolet, Juliana 9 West Morris 2:18.79 5
46 Nigra, Haleigh 9 Jefferson 2:19.72 6
47 Carolonza, Mary 11 Villa Walsh 2:25.59 5
48 Carolonza, Grace 11 Villa Walsh 2:25.64 6
49 Parikh, Meera 11 Madison 2:27.46 5
50 O'Malley, Katie 9 Villa Walsh 2:28.29 6
51 Orr, Liam 9 Morris Hills 2:48.48 6
-- Hannon, Leah 10 Jefferson DQ 6
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:00.20 1/16/13 Andrea Bush, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moran, Kayley 11 Morris Hills 1:02.88 1
2 Cammarata, Jess 11 Roxbury 1:03.93 1
3 Robinson, Crystal 10 West Morris 1:04.49 2
4 Shoshan, Olivia 10 Parsippany 1:04.61 2
5 Medina, Zuriel 12 Morris Hills 1:04.63 1
5 Hourihan, Charlotte 12 Mendham 1:04.63 2
7 Olshanski, Therese 12 Mountain Lakes 1:05.19 1
8 Alverson, Kira 10 Morris Knolls 1:05.54 3
9 Patterson, Ada 12 Morristown 1:05.61 1
10 Strelec, Sydney 12 Madison 1:05.74 2
11 LeBold, Anna 12 Morristown 1:06.10 1
12 Velock, Kyra 12 Mountain Lakes 1:06.25 1
13 Sheeleigh, Margaret 9 Madison 1:06.37 3
14 Hardy, Kristin 10 Parsippany Hills 1:06.68 1
15 Fernandez, Stephanie 11 Roxbury 1:07.05 3
16 Villoresi, Gianna 10 Villa Walsh 1:07.28 2
17 Pai, Anjali 12 Morris Hills 1:07.31 1
18 Petro, Emily 12 Whippany Park 1:07.42 2
19 Isemann, Caroline 9 West Morris 1:07.55 2
20 Post, Aiyonnah 12 Mendham 1:09.39 3
21 Bergamini, Victoria 11 Butler 1:09.67 2
22 First, Nicole 12 Villa Walsh 1:10.27 3
23 Shannon, Annie 10 Villa Walsh 1:10.94 3
24 Steinhilb, Madison 10 Morris Knolls 1:12.30 2
25 Leon, Olivia 11 Parsippany 1:13.25 3
26 Candelaria, Karina 10 Dover 1:14.85 3
Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 42.06 12/31/04 Racquel Vassell, East Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Piron, Claudia 12 Summit 42.50 1
2 Osborne, Emma 12 Summit 43.10 1
3 Hull, Karen 9 Randolph 43.78 1
4 Kohaut, Jackie 12 Summit 44.17 1
5 Sheppard, Jaime 12 Morristown-Beard 44.20 4
6 Grill, Maria 11 Whippany Park 44.78 1
7 Bessette, Noelle 11 Chatham 45.61 2
8 Wilson, Carlie 10 Sparta 45.65 3
9 Richtarek, Alyssa 12 Morristown 45.78 4
10 Corrales, Samantha 12 Jefferson 45.82 2
11 Delgado, Kiele 10 Morris Hills 45.91 1
12 Donovan, Meghan 11 Mendham 46.15 2
13 Swayze, Evelyn 9 Randolph 46.22 4
14 Hardy, Kristin 10 Parsippany Hills 46.42 4
15 Dunn, Ava 10 Mendham 46.44 3
16 Kirton, Leila 10 Chatham 46.49 3
17 Risberg, Amanda 12 Morris Knolls 46.60 6
18 Liland, Julia 11 Sparta 46.93 4
19 Morris, Jordan 10 Roxbury 47.01 4
20 Kyle, Ariel 10 Morris Knolls 47.08 3
21 Hirsch, Emily 12 Ridge 47.45 2
21 Hoving, Lauren 12 Morris Catholic 47.45 6
23 Phillips, Corinna 11 Morris Knolls 47.80 5
24 Mountain, Emily 12 Mendham 47.82 5
25 Lopez, Ayla 10 Morris Hills 47.85 2
26 Ribeiro, Amanda 10 Parsippany 47.96 8
27 Jimenez, Shakira 11 Dover 47.97 6
28 Williamson, Jendaya 11 West Morris 48.07 3
29 Lissner, Jill 12 Morris Knolls 48.22 5
30 Satish, Prithika 10 Morris Catholic 48.28 8
31 Armstrong, Cheyvonne 11 Hanover Park 48.33 6
31 Ubellacker, Kaley 12 Roxbury 48.33 6
33 Cilenti, Nicolette 9 Madison 48.44 5
34 Curtiss, Leila 12 Morristown-Beard 48.45 5
35 George, Samantha 10 Jefferson 48.64 9
36 Tatkow, Emily 9 Randolph 48.72 5
37 Palm, Lea 11 Morris Hills 48.84 2
38 Ciavatta, Marissa 12 Whippany Park 49.11 11
39 Molina, Alyssa 11 Roxbury 49.28 7
40 Osorio, April 11 Morris Hills 49.31 3
41 Martin, Tayliour 12 Morristown 49.43 6
42 Tyler, Qudasha 12 Dover 49.52 5
43 Kellenberger, Bailey 10 Sparta 49.61 11
44 Xie, Judy 9 Mountain Lakes 49.62 7
45 Gallagher, Alyssa 9 Parsippany 49.72 8
46 Cahill, Claire 10 Hanover Park 49.73 8
47 Pinho, Kristin 12 Bridgewater 49.92 7
48 Guarino, Nicole 10 Hanover Park 49.98 8
49 Tester, Ashleigh 12 Jefferson 49.99 10
50 Charles, Samantha 10 Sparta 50.06 11
51 Santiago, Kirsten 10 Morristown 50.14 10
52 Helmstetter, Samantha 12 West Morris 50.19 7
53 Walker, Grace 11 Mendham 50.31 6
54 Eng, Kayla 10 Roxbury 50.43 9
55 Some, Rachel 9 Randolph 50.44 6
56 Harris, Naischela Dover 50.46 9
57 Collum, Julia 9 Villa Walsh 50.51 11
58 Moore, Imani 9 Morris Catholic 50.54 11
59 Flood, Ella 10 Villa Walsh 50.68 9
60 Zindulkova, Adela 12 West Morris 50.69 6
61 Hunt, Tiffany 12 Bridgewater 50.78 7
61 Falcone, Daniela 9 Parsippany 50.78 5
63 Humlen, Olivia 9 Bridgewater 50.80 9
64 Dash, Vanessa 10 Roxbury 50.82 7
65 Crooker, Caitlin 9 Parsippany 51.07 7
66 Penniston, Maddie 10 Mountain Lakes 51.10 7
67 Tester, Britney 12 Jefferson 51.11 10
68 Gahwyler, Olivia 10 Hanover Park 51.14 8
69 Kane, Nicole 9 Nutley 51.16 5
70 Ruiz, Elyzah 12 Butler 51.26 9
71 O'Gorman, Caroline 12 Chatham 51.49 8
72 Yang, Julia 11 Nutley 51.52 7
73 Eisenhart, Lauryn 10 Villa Walsh 51.62 10
74 Norteman, Courtney 10 Morristown-Beard 52.15 11
75 Cmaylo, Chase 9 Madison 52.20 9
76 Fernandez, Ava 12 Roxbury 52.21 10
77 Kapp, Alissa 10 Madison 52.38 8
78 Reynolds, Grace 9 Hanover Park 52.42 9
79 Mahon, Stephanie 11 Chatham 52.77 8
80 Crowther, lilly 10 Villa Walsh 53.02 10
81 Bolka, Chloe 10 Jefferson 53.03 10
82 Colledge, Tori 12 Villa Walsh 53.23 11
83 Lalo, Margueritte 10 Parsippany Hills 53.75 10
84 Hastings, Caroline 11 Morris Catholic 53.80 12
85 Smith, Clara 10 Madison 54.18 10
86 Weissberg, Alexa 11 Parsippany 54.84 11
87 Grant, Katherine 11 Parsippany Hills 54.85 12
88 Doucette, Nicole 12 Roxbury 55.86 12
89 Loudon, Angalee 11 Dover 55.94 12
90 Lopez, Isabel 10 Nutley 56.25 9
91 Higgns, Natalie 9 Chatham 57.12 12
92 Gupta, Vani 9 Chatham 58.22 12
93 Mahon, Kathleen 11 Chatham 58.72 12
94 Camporini, Alyssa 10 Morristown 59.03 12
95 Ruiz, Jazmin 10 Butler 1:01.62 11
96 Warga, Rebecca 9 Butler 1:03.56 12
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 4:57.48 1/15/14 Kylene Cochrane, West Morris
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Van Baalen, Kaitlyn 11 Ridge 5:19.69 1
2 Gengaro, Izzi 11 Mountain Lakes 5:22.07 1
3 Jeffs, Lucy 11 Mendham 5:22.10 1
4 Haggard, Caitlin 11 Ridge 5:29.95 1
5 Mehmel, Morgan 10 Villa Walsh 5:30.68 1
6 Timoney, Elizabeth 12 Mendham 5:34.58 1
7 Gallagher, Kaitlyn 11 Hanover Park 5:34.91 1
8 Smith, Cara 12 Madison 5:37.43 1
9 Fernandez, Cristina 12 Parsippany 5:37.95 1
10 Darakjy, Courtney 12 Randolph 5:41.00 1
11 Timoney, Megan 10 Mendham 5:42.79 1
12 McHale, Jacqueline 12 Hanover Park 5:43.13 1
13 DeVries, Sarah 10 Jefferson 5:44.38 2
14 Lusskin, Ava 11 West Morris 5:46.21 1
15 Whelan, Molly 11 Morris Catholic 5:48.61 1
16 Freitas, Alison 12 Randolph 5:51.54 2
17 Zhang, Yulan 12 Chatham 5:53.01 2
18 Szalai, Emily 10 Jefferson 5:53.24 2
19 Palomo, Valentina 10 Bridgewater 5:53.74 2
20 Nash, Samantha 12 Hanover Park 5:53.91 2
21 Buro, Danielle 12 Whippany Park 5:56.31 1
22 Gehrin, Lindsey 11 Mendham 5:57.09 2
23 Matthews, Ashley 11 Roxbury 5:57.91 2
24 McCaffrey, Leigh 10 Chatham 5:59.57 2
25 Sullivan, Marissa 10 Chatham 6:00.43 2
26 DeDreu, Lauren 10 Whippany Park 6:00.92 2
27 Wedemeier, Kristen 12 Butler 6:01.33 2
28 Ahrens, Claire 10 Randolph 6:06.22 2
29 Singh, Preya 9 Parsippany Hills 6:10.54 1
30 Holihan, Marina 9 Randolph 6:11.01 2
31 Herms, Julia 12 West Morris 6:18.14 3
32 Castagno, Claire 11 Ridge 6:19.22 3
33 Ramos, Isabel 9 Hanover Park 6:24.84 3
34 Vukovic, Edona 9 Jefferson 6:25.66 3
35 McGrath, Micah 10 Chatham 6:26.47 3
36 Fernandez, Charo 11 Chatham 6:27.51 3
37 Weiss, Carolyn 9 West Morris 6:29.98 3
38 Kelly, Taylor 11 Bridgewater 6:33.53 2
39 Perry, Lea 12 West Morris 6:33.77 3
40 Matos-Schnoor, Amber 12 Hanover Park 6:35.13 3
41 Echeverria, Paula 12 Nutley 6:38.37 3
42 Patrick, Christina 10 Bridgewater 6:42.29 2
43 Contella, Nicolette 12 Nutley 6:47.66 3
44 Steck, Zoe 12 Nutley 6:52.45 3
45 Johnson, Kayla 10 Parsippany Hills 7:02.19 3
46 Parente, Elizabeth 10 Parsippany Hills 7:14.44 3
47 Waters, Kyra 10 Parsippany Hills 7:16.58 3
Event 25 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 51-0.25 1/13/16 Nickolette Dunbar, Whippany Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eluemunor, Chioma 12 Morris Hills 40-01.00
2 Matrisciano, Kate 12 Whippany Park 38-05.00
3 Taylor, Makayla 11 Randolph 36-09.00
4 Duffy, Olivia 12 Hanover Park 34-00.00
5 Erickson, Anna 11 Madison 32-04.00
6 Sundberg, Eileen 12 West Morris 31-08.00
7 Petruska, Rachel 12 Morris Catholic 30-02.50
8 Egan, Allison 11 West Morris 29-07.50
9 Olanipekun, Zainab 11 Hanover Park 27-07.25
10 Bedel-Franklin, Kayla 12 Roxbury 27-06.50
11 Serrillo, Ariana 11 Whippany Park 27-01.50
12 Carter, Kimberly 11 Roxbury 27-01.25
13 Baker, Alyssa 12 Morris Hills 26-07.50
14 Chavis, Nakira 10 Roxbury 26-04.75
15 Brenes, Julia 12 Hanover Park 26-00.00
16 Lewis, Kiera 12 Parsippany 25-10.50
17 Francis, Mia 11 Sparta 25-08.25
18 Madden, Danielle 12 West Morris 24-03.00
19 Tomaino, Kimberly 11 Chatham 23-11.00
20 Gajda, Julia 10 Morris Knolls 23-09.00
21 Ugliarolo, Malena 10 Nutley 23-07.00
22 Spitieri, Dimitra 12 Morris Hills 23-05.50
23 Lore, Cassidy 10 Nutley 23-0.50
24 Zalk, Kara 12 Summit 22-10.50
25 Goldschmidt, Nicole 12 Chatham 22-08.50
26 Agnolet, Juliana 9 West Morris 21-01.75
27 Canfield, Cecelia 10 Sparta 20-11.00
28 Bernal, Nicole FR Bridgewater 20-02.75
29 Bishop, Akhila 11 Bridgewater 19-11.50
29 Nigg, Emily 10 Ridge 19-11.50
31 Loveless, Rachel 10 Morris Knolls 19-07.50
32 Tremarco, Rachael 10 Bridgewater 19-06.25
33 Arizmendi, Thais 11 Morris Knolls 19-04.50
34 Ghebreal, Nadine 11 Morris Knolls 19-01.25
35 Sergeant, Arman 11 Mendham 18-08.00
36 McCreesh, Maggie 12 Nutley 16-10.00
Event 26 Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 32-01.50 1/14/09 Lisbeth Lopez, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ribaudo, Charlotte 9 Morristown 25-07.50
2 Hardy, Kristin 10 Parsippany Hills 24-11.75
3 Ruiz, Gisile 12 Dover 24-05.50
4 Taylor, Amaya 11 Randolph 24-03.50
5 Tice, Cassandra 10 Jefferson 23-05.75
6 Timpani, Nicole 10 Dover 23-04.25
7 Novoa, Kayla 12 Jefferson 23-03.00
8 Xie, Judy 9 Mountain Lakes 23-02.50
9 Senecal, Laury 10 Morristown-Beard 23-02.25
10 Benz, Julia 10 Villa Walsh 22-02.75
11 Tice, Samantha 12 Jefferson 22-01.25
12 Petit, Alexa 11 Jefferson 22-0.25
13 Johnson, Kayla 10 Parsippany Hills 20-10.50
14 Corollo, Katherine 10 Hanover Park 20-09.00
15 Lopez, Daisy 10 Dover 20-02.50
16 Colledge, Tori 12 Villa Walsh 19-09.00
17 Starks, Taylor 12 Morris Hills 19-03.50
18 Arias-Gomez, Genexis 11 Chatham 19-02.25
19 Levine, Hannah 10 Morristown-Beard 19-0.50
20 Shannon, Annie 10 Villa Walsh 18-03.00
21 Fontanarosa, Julia 10 Morris Knolls 18-02.00
22 Burke, Brittany 10 Morris Knolls 17-05.50
23 Berta, Emily 10 Morris Knolls 16-11.50
24 Bostek, Ashley 12 Parsippany Hills 16-08.75
25 Jeznach, Amelia 9 Chatham 15-04.00
26 Rosamond, Christina 9 Villa Walsh 15-02.50
27 Ruiz, Elyzah 12 Butler 14-06.50
-- Brackelmanns-Puig, Savan 12 Randolph FOUL
Event 28 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 5-07 12/30/02 Rebecca Baskinger, Butler
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald, Sydney 12 Mountain Lakes 5-02.00
2 Sabeh, Lani 10 Hanover Park 5-00.00
3 O'Malley, Meghan 10 Randolph 5-00.00
4 Wilson, Carlie 10 Sparta 5-00.00
5 Simcsuk, Hanna 12 Nutley 4-10.00
6 Kranis, Jordyn 11 Randolph 4-10.00
7 Taylor, Asada 12 West Morris 4-08.00
7 Moran, Kayley 11 Morris Hills 4-08.00
9 Wedemeier, Kristen 12 Butler 4-06.00
9 Canzaniero, Zoe 11 Sparta 4-06.00
9 DiTomasso, Gelsomina 11 Jefferson 4-06.00
9 Catalano, Jenna 12 Morris Hills 4-06.00
9 Giraldo, Nathalia 12 Parsippany 4-06.00
9 Finnegan, Erin 9 Sparta 4-06.00
15 Hess, Ellie 10 Ridge 4-03.00
15 Lawlor, Ciara 10 Summit 4-03.00
15 Bessette, Noelle 11 Chatham 4-03.00
15 Seijas, Lainie 12 Mountain Lakes 4-03.00
15 Fernandez, Leany 12 Roxbury 4-03.00
15 Szot, Kelsey 11 Randolph 4-03.00
15 Lee, Vivian 11 Madison 4-03.00
15 Mehta, Victoria 12 Whippany Park 4-03.00
15 Kapp, Alissa 10 Madison 4-03.00
15 Kovar, Kerry 10 Summit 4-03.00
15 Zebick, Sarah 12 Morris Catholic 4-03.00
15 Cahill, Claire 10 Hanover Park 4-03.00
-- Wiehl, Grace 12 West Morris NH
-- Song, Emily 11 Roxbury NH
-- Dash, Vanessa 10 Roxbury NH
-- Doucette, Nicole 12 Roxbury NH
-- Fernandez, Ava 12 Roxbury NH
-- Lorenzana, Hannah 9 Whippany Park NH
-- Grissett, Emma 10 Mendham NH
-- DaCruz, Emily 10 Hanover Park NH
-- Zalk, Kara 12 Summit NH
-- Bataille, Madeline 10 West Morris NH
-- Jonsson, Klara 10 Madison NH
-- Satish, Prithika 10 Morris Catholic NH
-- Villoresi, Gianna 10 Villa Walsh NH
-- Shannon, Annie 10 Villa Walsh NH
Event 30 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 12-00 1/14/09 Chrissy Finkel, Montville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brackelmanns-Puig, Savan 12 Randolph 9-06.00
2 Hager, Maura 11 Villa Walsh 9-00.00
3 Benz, Julia 10 Villa Walsh 8-06.00
4 Kaspar, Francesca 12 Whippany Park 8-06.00
5 Agaliotis, Victoria 11 Hanover Park 8-06.00
6 Trimarchi, Gabriella 10 West Morris 8-00.00
7 Daniels, Sarah 10 Morris Hills 7-06.00
7 Kranis, Jordyn 11 Randolph 7-06.00
9 Yap, Caitlin 11 Morris Catholic 7-00.00
9 Ramadan, Sarah 10 Morris Hills 7-00.00
9 Granato, Samantha 11 Whippany Park 7-00.00
9 Foody, Erin 11 Morris Hills 7-00.00
-- Olshanski, Therese 12 Mountain Lakes NH
-- Briney, Kristen 10 Mendham NH
-- McNiff, Jennifer 9 Chatham NH
-- Forester, Devon 10 Roxbury NH
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.81 1/14/11 Mike Fritz, Whippany Park
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 de Silva, Johann 12 Mendham 8.09q 3
2 Post, Daniel 12 Mendham 8.13q 1
3 Daley, Daniel 11 Morris Hills 8.14q 1
4 Gawe, Tana 12 Randolph 8.16q 1
4 Salemi, Anthony 12 Randolph 8.16q 2
6 Martin, Christian 10 Whippany Park 8.19q 2
7 Hayduk, Dylan 12 Whippany Park 8.30q 2
8 Gallagher, Hans 11 Mendham 8.35 3
8 Coyne, Jack 11 Randolph 8.35 2
10 Haye, Jaylen 12 Chatham 8.37 3
11 Spoto, Andrew 11 Mountain Lakes 8.41 2
12 Youtkus, Tim 12 Ridge 8.44 1
12 Spada, Paul 11 Delbarton 8.44 3
14 Boss, Nick 10 Morris Knolls 8.50 7
15 Kuzemczak, Andrew 12 Whippany Park 8.61 2
16 Fisher, Malcolm 12 Mountain Lakes 8.74 8
17 Higgins, Ian 11 Chatham 8.84 4
18 Chwatek, Ken 12 Ridge 8.85 3
18 Lami, Nick 11 Randolph 8.85 1
20 Ward, Tucker 10 Mendham 8.87 4
21 Nalbach, Mike 11 Randolph 8.93 1
22 Sood, Anish 11 Morris Hills 8.94 5
23 Benedict, Van 12 Chatham 8.98 4
24 Walsh, Thomas 11 Chatham 9.02 5
25 Schneider, Cole 11 Summit 9.05 3
26 Connolly, Daniel 12 Delbarton 9.06 3
27 Sharafi, Amon 10 Parsippany 9.10 4
28 Britt, Erik 12 Chatham 9.16 5
29 Cooley, Harrison 11 Delbarton 9.18 1
30 Othman, Ramsey 12 Bridgewater 9.24 5
31 Kohaut, Mathew 10 Summit 9.28 6
32 Lattuga, Dylan 12 Morris Catholic 9.40 4
33 Cassidy, Brian 12 Morris Hills 9.46 4
34 Price, Francis 11 Delbarton 9.53 2
35 Kwaja, Kenny 12 Parsippany 9.62 5
36 Gitterman, John 9 Bridgewater 9.65 7
37 McBride, Tommy 11 Whippany Park 9.66 5
38 Sansone, Zachary 11 Butler 9.70 7
39 Busa, Drew 12 Roxbury 9.80 6
40 Wrigley, Kenneth 12 Whippany Park 9.92 4
41 Macones, John 10 Sparta 9.99 6
42 Drake, Griffin 11 Summit 10.00 5
43 Talpade, Atharva 12 Madison 10.06 6
44 Galluccio, Jake 9 Sparta 10.14 8
45 Mozsolits, Alexander 10 Mountain Lakes 10.21 6
46 Johnson, Evan 10 Sparta 10.22 7
47 Jordano, David 9 Morris Knolls 10.31 8
48 Klingman, Liam 12 Butler 10.39 7
49 Walles, Nick 11 Morris Knolls 10.58 6
50 Goodman, Eitan 10 Bridgewater 10.87 8
51 Adetula, Matt 9 Morris Knolls 11.13 8
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.81 1/14/11 Mike Fritz, Whippany Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 de Silva, Johann 12 Mendham 8.09 8.00
2 Salemi, Anthony 12 Randolph 8.16 8.01
3 Gawe, Tana 12 Randolph 8.16 8.06
4 Daley, Daniel 11 Morris Hills 8.14 8.12
5 Post, Daniel 12 Mendham 8.13 8.19
6 Martin, Christian 10 Whippany Park 8.19 8.23
7 Hayduk, Dylan 12 Whippany Park 8.30 8.34
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 8.62 1/14/15 Jonah Karlovich, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Yeakel, Jackson 12 Randolph 8.89 1
2 Houston, George 10 Randolph 9.04 1
3 Gleeson, Billy 10 Morris Knolls 9.18 2
4 Roos, Kristian 10 Chatham 9.21 2
5 Hibbert, Zaheim 10 Morris Knolls 9.30 2
6 Landolfi, Chris 11 Chatham 9.49 1
7 Kuras, Martin 11 Jefferson 9.52 5
8 Nguyen, Jonathan 9 Delbarton 9.57 2
9 Diaz, Jarritt 10 Randolph 9.79 1
10 McBride, Chase 10 Randolph 9.84 3
11 Melhorn, Mike 10 Morris Hills 9.87 3
12 Pereira, Dominic 10 Morris Knolls 9.97 3
13 Siino, Anthony 10 Mountain Lakes 10.11 5
13 Pratt, Sean 11 Chatham 10.11 2
15 Bresemann, Logan 10 Parsippany 10.13 1
15 DePinto, Thomas 9 Chatham 10.13 1
17 Dewees, Cole 9 Morris Knolls 10.19 3
18 Cahill, William 11 Hanover Park 10.21 3
19 Matias, Austin 10 Dover 10.27 5
20 Plumb, Robert 10 Morris Knolls 10.31 4
21 Wildstein, Collin 10 Randolph 10.42 4
22 Dubose, Jayshon 9 Morristown-Beard 10.43 3
23 Sembrat, Spenser 12 Roxbury 10.48 2
24 Shepard, Tyler 10 Mountain Lakes 10.51 5
25 Zuanic, Lucas 9 Delbarton 10.62 4
26 Alhayek, Hanew 11 Hanover Park 10.73 4
27 Varca, Ryan 9 Chatham 10.79 3
28 Green, Trevone 9 Morris Hills 10.92 1
29 Munley, Liam 9 West Morris 11.12 4
30 Domaratzky, Max 9 West Morris 11.31 4
31 Castellano, Matthew 9 Delbarton 11.59 5
32 Dorer, Tyler 9 Morris Hills 11.93 2
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:34.92 1/11/12 Everett Price, New Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tadano, Sawyer 12 Madison 2:35.89 1
2 Thoma, Joseph 11 Whippany Park 2:37.20 1
3 Holihan, Joshua 12 Randolph 2:40.65 1
4 Lupo, Chris 11 Parsippany 2:41.16 1
5 Ramos, Kevin 12 West Morris 2:41.47 1
6 Feeney, Griffin 12 Summit 2:45.33 1
7 Cooper, Jared 10 Mountain Lakes 2:46.06 3
8 Mccreedy, Ian 12 Morristown 2:46.18 1
9 Gupta, Harsh 12 Morris Hills 2:46.53 1
10 Mullen, Patrick 10 Morristown 2:47.16 1
11 Jennings, Jack 9 Mendham 2:50.44 2
12 Perez, Brian 10 Morris Knolls 2:50.96 2
13 Ahrens, Chris 11 Randolph 2:51.26 1
14 Schagelin, Noah 10 Morris Knolls 2:51.31 2
15 Colantoni, Vincent 9 Parsippany 2:51.74 2
16 Finkle, Jason 11 Parsippany 2:52.04 2
17 Kavouras, John 10 Ridge 2:52.05 1
18 Keany, James 9 Randolph 2:52.15 1
19 Re, Kevin 12 Morris Knolls 2:52.42 2
20 Micale, Andrew 11 Ridge 2:52.58 2
21 Arabia, Josh 12 Randolph 2:52.77 1
22 Morena, Mike 12 Morris Hills 2:53.68 1
23 El Akbani, Faris 12 Bridgewater 2:54.05 1
24 Gillie, Spencer 10 Mountain Lakes 2:54.44 2
25 Palacio, Santiago 12 Dover 2:54.56 1
26 Anderson, Jeremy 11 Mountain Lakes 2:54.73 2
27 Kear, Ryan 9 Mendham 2:55.21 2
28 Burke, Aidan 11 Jefferson 2:55.40 2
29 Verrone, Skyler 11 Hanover Park 2:55.45 3
30 Aliasgharpour, Amir 12 Randolph 2:55.57 2
30 Carnatz, Ryan 10 West Morris 2:55.57 2
32 Hernandez, Isaias 12 Morris Hills 2:55.65 1
33 Glockenmeier, James 10 Ridge 2:56.04 2
34 Vogler, Eric 12 Nutley 2:56.83 2
35 Hausman, Davis 12 Summit 2:56.86 2
36 Burns, Jack 11 Chatham 2:57.17 3
37 Wacker, Matthew 12 Jefferson 2:57.44 2
38 Chiariello, Lucas 10 Morristown 2:57.74 3
39 Fleischman, Sam 11 Summit 2:57.79 2
40 Busko, Pavlo 12 Parsippany 2:58.24 3
41 Ramirez, Darrien 11 Nutley 2:58.59 4
42 Spenzos, Michael 11 Hanover Park 2:58.82 3
43 McConnell, Holden 11 Mendham 2:59.06 4
44 Tam, Justin 10 Morristown 2:59.07 3
45 Siino, Trevor 11 Whippany Park 2:59.32 3
46 McHale, Sean 12 Hanover Park 2:59.40 3
47 Libertelli, Jared 12 Mountain Lakes 2:59.48 4
48 Goldsmith, Andrew 10 Morris Knolls 2:59.98 4
49 Sharif, Kasra 11 Chatham 3:00.00 3
50 Haynie, Jack 9 Morristown 3:00.34 3
51 Guerra, Matt 11 Sparta 3:00.35 3
52 Marinaro, Vinny 10 Nutley 3:00.78 5
53 Pais, Alex 10 Morris Hills 3:03.55 4
54 Yang, William 11 Parsippany Hills 3:03.59 3
55 LaBanca, Vincent 10 Morris Knolls 3:04.15 3
56 LeDonne, Nicholas 10 Parsippany 3:04.95 4
57 Szalai, Sean 11 Jefferson 3:05.27 4
58 Fetterly, Quinn 12 Madison 3:05.68 3
59 Stefans, Brian 10 Jefferson 3:05.74 4
60 Gonzalez, Hector 10 Dover 3:05.90 5
61 Aher, Yashodhan 12 Parsippany Hills 3:06.42 3
62 Russano, Tyler 11 Bridgewater 3:06.90 3
63 Testa, Brian 11 Mendham 3:07.03 5
64 Kasarla, Vivek 10 Hanover Park 3:09.31 4
65 Boyd, Ethan 12 Jefferson 3:09.95 4
66 Kemp, Paul 11 Mendham 3:12.54 5
67 Gallagher, Bill 11 Chatham 3:15.34 5
68 Valeri, David 11 Chatham 3:15.74 5
69 Budoo, Brandon 10 Hanover Park 3:16.03 5
70 Alben, Jake 12 Sparta 3:16.83 5
71 Feng, Steven 11 Parsippany Hills 3:17.73 5
72 Guillen, Gonzalo 11 Dover 3:27.20 5
73 Fifoot, Peter 11 Jefferson 3:33.97 4
74 Gosain, Aakaash 11 Morris Hills 3:58.94 5
Event 7 Boys 1000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 2:53.80 1/13/16 Matt Morena, Morris Hills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scerbo, Anthony 9 Chatham 2:51.37% 1
2 Viola, Sam 9 Chatham 2:55.80 1
3 Chung, Enock 10 Morris Hills 2:59.07 1
4 Alexion, Matt 9 Mendham 3:00.26 1
5 Matwiejczyk, Lukasz 11 Delbarton 3:02.11 1
6 Wieczerzak, Matt 11 Morris Knolls 3:02.78 1
7 Hedlund, Eric 12 Morris Knolls 3:02.78 1
8 Donahue, Andrew 10 Morris Hills 3:04.18 1
9 Grennan, Dermot 10 Morristown 3:05.64 3
10 Lupo, Daniel 9 Parsippany 3:05.69 1
11 O'Brien, Patrick 10 Chatham 3:06.25 2
12 Levytsky, Nicholas 9 Parsippany Hills 3:06.37 2
13 Villareis, Nicholas 10 Dover 3:06.47 2
14 McSorley, Brendan 9 Delbarton 3:07.55 1
15 Bishop, Tyler 9 West Morris 3:07.68 1
16 Richards, Thomas 9 West Morris 3:08.56 1
17 Torres, Ryan 12 Parsippany 3:09.08 1
18 Duffy, Peter 10 Chatham 3:09.15 1
19 Smith, George 9 Mendham 3:09.23 2
20 Osorno, Jason 12 Morris Knolls 3:09.71 2
21 Granados, Julio 11 Dover 3:09.97 2
22 Alzubi, Mikhlid 10 Parsippany 3:10.19 1
23 Chen, Henry 9 Parsippany Hills 3:10.89 2
24 Marran, Sam 9 Mendham 3:11.77 2
25 Garcia, Jon 11 Hanover Park 3:12.38 3
26 Chavez, Liam 9 Mountain Lakes 3:13.20 2
27 Arenas, Alexander 10 Morristown 3:13.27 4
28 Reidy, Christian 10 Mountain Lakes 3:14.04 2
29 Shahi, Manav 11 Morris Hills 3:14.37 2
30 Grebe, Harris 9 Mountain Lakes 3:14.69 3
31 O'Kane, Michael 9 Morristown 3:15.31 4
32 Klug, Benjamin 11 Morris Hills 3:15.41 1
33 Garcia, Freddy 11 Dover 3:16.15 2
33 Sherman, Ryan 10 Chatham 3:16.15 2
35 Girardi, Lucas 9 Randolph 3:17.62 3
36 Khullar, Udhay 11 Parsippany 3:17.63 3
37 Huizenga, Michael 10 West Morris 3:19.06 3
38 Zosche, Reece 9 Mendham 3:21.09 2
39 Pedersen, Christian 12 Madison 3:26.05 3
40 Startzel, Connor 9 Morristown 3:28.16 4
41 Hoving, Coley 9 Morris Catholic 3:28.50 3
42 Bilyk, Max FR Jefferson 3:28.78 3
43 Moran, Matthew 10 Hanover Park 3:29.47 3
44 Cohn, Michael 12 West Morris 3:29.49 4
45 Schroers, Tyler 11 Jefferson 3:29.59 4
46 Osorno, Erik 12 Morris Knolls 3:32.37 4
47 Shah, Darshil 9 Parsippany Hills 3:32.84 2
48 DiTomasso, Edward 9 Jefferson 3:33.98 3
49 Garrity, Michael 10 Roxbury 3:34.85 3
50 Pedrazzi, Trevor 9 Hanover Park 3:35.20 4
51 Bradley, Matthew 10 Madison 3:35.35 4
52 Ludwig, Brett 11 Randolph 3:35.50 4
53 Raroque, Ben 12 Morris Knolls 3:35.72 3
54 Hu, Isaac 9 Parsippany Hills 3:37.11 3
55 Lanahan, Tim 9 Mendham 3:39.00 3
56 Garbarino, Jack 9 Parsippany Hills 3:46.09 3
57 Rau, Avaneesh 11 Morris Hills 3:46.44 2
58 Har, Benson 9 Hanover Park 3:51.61 4
59 Marano, Gianni 9 Hanover Park 3:52.36 4
60 Pierceall, Caleb 9 Madison 3:53.24 4
61 Murray, Stephen 10 Morristown 3:53.81 4
62 Ago, Elton 9 Jefferson 4:07.70 4
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Meet Record: % 6.65 12/30/02 Jeff Comacho, Parsippany
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yazdi, Justin 10 Delbarton 6.69q 2
2 Agyemang, Kwaku 12 Parsippany 6.71q 1
3 Hendershot, William 11 Bridgewater 6.88q 1
3 Wright, Kiwayne 12 Hanover Park 6.88q 3
5 Visceglia, James 11 Delbarton 6.94q 1
6 Haye, Jaylen 12 Chatham 6.95q 3
7 Eyler, James 12 Boonton 6.97q 3
8 Ferrone, Michael 10 Hanover Park 6.97 3
9 Qureshi, Hamza 12 Parsippany 6.99 4
10 DePiro, Jack 10 Whippany Park 7.00 1
11 Spada, Paul 11 Delbarton 7.01 2
12 Rathfon, Noah 11 Morris Hills 7.03 3
12 Salemi, Anthony 12 Randolph 7.03 2
14 Gu, Eric 11 Randolph 7.06 1
14 Heyman, Brian 11 Hanover Park 7.06 3
16 Slavin, Matthew 12 Whippany Park 7.09 4
17 Christo, Sam 10 Whippany Park 7.10 5
17 Fisher, Malcolm 12 Mountain Lakes 7.10 4
19 Robertson, Will 12 Summit 7.11 6
20 Malnati, Sam 10 Summit 7.13 4
21 Moran, Kenny 12 Morris Hills 7.14 2
22 Gammon, Julian 12 Mendham 7.16 7
22 Jones, Quincy 9 Jefferson 7.16 4
24 Kamp, Aidan 9 Randolph 7.17 2
24 Curtis, Ethan 12 Mendham 7.17 5
26 Post, Daniel 12 Mendham 7.18 5
26 Bunting, Jack 10 Summit 7.18 2
28 Stallone, Nate 12 Whippany Park 7.19 5
29 Abreu-Duran, Fausto 11 Nutley 7.24 9
30 Josaphat, Jenkins 12 Parsippany 7.25 1
30 Winans, Connor 12 Chatham 7.25 5
30 Dauber, Kevin 12 Parsippany Hills 7.25 6
30 Caruso, Christopher 11 Morris Knolls 7.25 7
34 Santiago, Christopher 11 Morris Knolls 7.28 6
35 Homer, Justin 11 Morris Catholic 7.29 6
36 Spoto, Andrew 11 Mountain Lakes 7.32 8
37 Lattuga, Dylan 12 Morris Catholic 7.33 4
38 Flynn, Brett 11 Randolph 7.36 7
38 McGee, Chazz 12 Bridgewater 7.36 3
40 Dawson, Troy 12 Morris Hills 7.37 7
41 Colasuonno, Anthony 9 Parsippany 7.39 1
42 Turanick, Adam 10 Morristown 7.41 11
43 Downey, Ryan 12 Whippany Park 7.42 5
44 Leyden, Ryan 11 Jefferson 7.44 6
44 Cunningham, Ryan 11 Hanover Park 7.44 4
46 Velez, Kevin JR Dover 7.45 9
47 Palazzi, Nick 12 Mountain Lakes 7.46 8
47 Gnesin, Eli 11 Mendham 7.46 8
47 Appiah, Darnell 10 Whippany Park 7.46 10
47 Mola, Austin 11 Jefferson 7.46 8
51 Pendergrast, Jack 10 Mendham 7.47 9
52 Dobbs, Kenshin 10 Morristown 7.48 9
53 Macchiarola, Patrick 11 Bridgewater 7.49 5
54 Youtkus, Tim 12 Ridge 7.52 6
55 Durham, Matt 10 Nutley 7.56 10
55 Gizzo, Anthony 12 Nutley 7.56 9
55 Walles, Nick 11 Morris Knolls 7.56 8
58 Sampson, Tomas 11 Morris Hills 7.57 7
59 Sansone, Zachary 11 Butler 7.58 7
60 Anderson, Thomas 10 Morris Knolls 7.61 11
61 Hedlund, Eric 12 Morris Knolls 7.62 13
62 Quiogue, Ryan 9 Hanover Park 7.64 11
63 Harland, Mark 11 Butler 7.69 6
64 Munley, Drew 12 West Morris 7.70 10
65 Landolfi, Chris 11 Chatham 7.72 10
66 Werth, Jake 10 West Morris 7.73 10
67 Busa, Drew 12 Roxbury 7.75 9
68 Romano, Tommy 11 Delbarton 7.81 8
69 Perrello, Max 12 Madison 7.83 11
70 Dzikoski, Andrew 10 Morristown 7.87 7
71 Manlangit, Armando 12 Morris Hills 7.90 10
72 Mondelli, J.P. 11 Delbarton 7.94 8
73 D'Addorio, Daniele 12 Parsippany 7.97 9
74 Klingman, Liam 12 Butler 8.03 10
75 Piccolo, Marco 10 Morristown 8.06 11
76 Stein, Benjamin 9 Morristown 8.09 11
77 Timan, John 12 West Morris 8.17 13
78 Lu, Andy 12 Jefferson 8.18 12
79 Chaname, Juan 11 Dover 8.53 13
80 Tran, Michael 12 Parsippany Hills 8.60 12
81 Pineda, David 12 Madison 8.87 12
82 Perez, Gabriel 9 Dover 9.02 13
83 Arias, Camilo 9 Dover 9.03 12
84 Ruiz, Miguel 9 Dover 10.08 12
-- Daddario, John 12 Randolph FS 2
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 6.65 12/30/02 Jeff Comacho, Parsippany
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Yazdi, Justin 10 Delbarton 6.69 6.63%
2 Agyemang, Kwaku 12 Parsippany 6.71 6.75
3 Wright, Kiwayne 12 Hanover Park 6.88 6.82
4 Hendershot, William 11 Bridgewater 6.88 6.85
5 Eyler, James 12 Boonton 6.97 6.86
6 Haye, Jaylen 12 Chatham 6.95 6.91
7 Visceglia, James 11 Delbarton 6.94 6.93
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 7.08 1/17/07 John Kaschak, Jefferson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Esteves, Raul 10 Morris Knolls 7.21 1
2 Keane, Shane 11 Randolph 7.24 1
3 Buccarelli, Sam 12 Mendham 7.25 1
4 Gu, Brendon 11 Morris Hills 7.31 4
5 Zhu, Elton 11 Whippany Park 7.33 2
6 Dong, Gary 9 Randolph 7.35 2
7 Baranello, Nicholas 10 Morris Knolls 7.39 5
8 Signorelli, Nicholas 11 Mendham 7.40 4
9 Tognetti, Mark 12 Whippany Park 7.41 4
9 Hibbert, Zaheim 10 Morris Knolls 7.41 5
9 Siauw, Christian 11 Chatham 7.41 1
9 Palacio, Santiago 12 Dover 7.41 4
13 Green, Trevone 9 Morris Hills 7.44 3
13 Villalobos, Jarred 10 Mendham 7.44 3
15 Nguyen, Jonathan 9 Delbarton 7.46 3
16 Roos, Kristian 10 Chatham 7.48 1
16 Ward-Panatieri, Mark 9 West Morris 7.48 7
18 Seijas, William 9 Mountain Lakes 7.51 9
18 DePinto, Michael 11 Chatham 7.51 2
20 Darby, Elijah 9 Parsippany 7.53 5
21 Latteri, Chris 11 Randolph 7.56 3
21 Pratt, Sean 11 Chatham 7.56 2
23 Sokolowski, Drew 11 Morristown-Beard 7.58 2
24 Boss, Nick 10 Morris Knolls 7.60 6
25 Shafer, Brandon 10 Jefferson 7.61 5
25 Sharafi, Amon 10 Parsippany 7.61 1
25 Liu, James 9 Morris Hills 7.61 3
28 Carlson-Zyats, James 9 Whippany Park 7.62 3
29 Johansen, Will 9 Madison 7.64 1
29 Kang, Lieu 11 Whippany Park 7.64 5
31 Smith, Adam 9 West Morris 7.65 6
32 Ippolito, Mike 9 Randolph 7.68 4
33 Visceglia, Nick 10 Morristown-Beard 7.69 6
34 Valentine, Mackenzie 11 Dover 7.70 6
35 Zuanic, Lucas 9 Delbarton 7.71 2
36 Banko, Patrick 10 Delbarton 7.72 3
37 Bresemann, Logan 10 Parsippany 7.73 6
38 Litman, Matthew 10 Morristown 7.75 10
39 Shepard, Tyler 10 Mountain Lakes 7.79 8
40 Sembrat, Spenser 12 Roxbury 7.85 10
40 Mozsolits, Alexander 10 Mountain Lakes 7.85 8
42 Colon, Aaron 9 West Morris 7.86 7
42 Diaz, Jarritt 10 Randolph 7.86 2
44 Westergaard, Daniel 10 Roxbury 7.90 8
45 Cronk, Hunter 10 Jefferson 7.91 7
45 Gleeson, Billy 10 Morris Knolls 7.91 5
47 Vasquez, Emanuel 11 Dover 7.95 8
48 Garcia-Morales, Clemente 11 Morris Hills 7.97 4
49 Erezuma, Kyler 9 Madison 7.98 6
50 Quintino, Devon 10 Hanover Park 7.99 12
51 Tekel, Andrew 10 Dover 8.00 10
51 Yates, Nicholas 9 Morris Hills 8.00 4
53 Macolino, Matteo 9 Hanover Park 8.01 12
53 Tye, Anthony 9 Roxbury 8.01 6
53 Adams, Anarius 9 Morristown 8.01 9
56 Martinez, Ryan 10 Morris Catholic 8.02 11
56 Amoresano, Chris 9 Mendham 8.02 7
58 Rankin, Shawn 10 Butler 8.06 9
59 DeCunto, Luca 10 Mendham 8.11 7
60 Le, Kevin 9 Parsippany Hills 8.16 10
61 Durkin, Brendan 9 Madison 8.18 5
62 Munley, Liam 9 West Morris 8.19 7
63 Lertola, Ian 9 West Morris 8.23 9
63 Chen, Stanley 9 Butler 8.23 9
65 Horton, Jamie 9 Morristown 8.24 9
66 Schroers, Tyler 11 Jefferson 8.26 13
67 Domaratzky, Max 9 West Morris 8.27 7
67 Denis, Renald 11 Parsippany 8.27 8
69 Hwu, Jason 9 Hanover Park 8.29 11
70 Timper, John 9 Roxbury 8.42 11
70 DeZao, Anthony 12 Whippany Park 8.42 12
72 Janeway, Matthew 9 Morristown 8.43 11
73 Sarkhot, Saeed 9 Parsippany 8.45 8
74 Castellano, Matthew 9 Delbarton 8.61 10
75 Margaritondo, Ben 9 Morristown 8.62 11
76 Pellegrino, James 9 Butler 8.65 12
77 Cheevers, Joe 10 Jefferson 8.67 9
78 Crowell, Daniel 11 Butler 8.68 13
79 Lanno, Billy 12 Roxbury 8.71 10
80 DaCruz, Nick 9 Hanover Park 8.72 11
81 Good, Hunter 10 Jefferson 8.73 10
82 Wood, Aidan 12 Morristown-Beard 8.79 8
83 Kelley, Ryan 9 Madison 8.84 11
84 Aguesseau, Jeremy 9 Parsippany Hills 9.45 12
85 Kohner, Zach 9 Roxbury 9.74 13
86 Desai, Shiv 9 Parsippany Hills 10.47 13
87 Shmuler, Colby 9 Hanover Park 13.68 13
Event 12 Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 1:22.71 12/31/04 Marcel VanEeden, Mendham
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Njeze, Ekwochi 12 Morris Knolls 1:27.28 1
2 Ramos, Kevin 12 West Morris 1:27.82 1
3 Fox, Jimmy 12 Parsippany Hills 1:28.00 1
4 Moran, Justin 10 Mountain Lakes 1:28.29 1
5 Holihan, Joshua 12 Randolph 1:29.47 1
6 McSorley, Liam 11 Delbarton 1:29.61 1
7 Carlson, Max 12 Sparta 1:30.58 2
8 Feeney, Griffin 12 Summit 1:30.76 1
9 Macarski, Kyle 12 Morris Knolls 1:31.38 2
10 Malatesta, Paul 12 Chatham 1:32.63 2
11 Maloney, Will 12 Sparta 1:32.93 3
12 Schimminger, Tommy 11 Randolph 1:32.97 4
13 Nanchanatt, James 12 Mendham 1:33.02 2
14 Tiao, Chris 10 Randolph 1:33.05 1
15 Lake, Brandon 11 Jefferson 1:33.29 2
16 Quinn, Michael 11 Madison 1:34.29 5
17 O'Loughlin, Dillon 11 Delbarton 1:34.64 2
18 Homer, Justin 11 Morris Catholic 1:35.00 6
19 Chicules, Tyler 11 Summit 1:35.01 3
20 Dilullo, Alec 12 West Morris 1:35.13 2
21 Ringberg, Jakob 10 Morristown 1:35.51 6
22 LaPeruta, Ryan 11 Mendham 1:35.54 5
23 Cooley, Harrison 11 Delbarton 1:35.61 2
24 Aher, Yashodhan 12 Parsippany Hills 1:36.20 3
25 Schraer, Luke 11 Ridge 1:36.41 2
26 Lusty, Will 10 Summit 1:36.61 3
27 Blendinger, Dylan 10 Sparta 1:36.66 4
28 Wilson, Pj 11 Morris Catholic 1:36.88 6
29 Shorthall, Connor 12 Boonton 1:36.96 5
30 Sachri, Adam 10 Nutley 1:37.11 3
31 Delle, Pat 11 Morris Hills 1:37.18 4
32 Babulski, Evan 10 Bridgewater 1:37.73 1
33 Hastings, Derek 12 Ridge 1:37.96 3
34 Siino, Anthony 10 Mountain Lakes 1:38.18 4
35 Bhatt, Aditya 11 Morris Hills 1:38.34 4
36 Fitzgerald, Liam 11 Jefferson 1:38.43 4
37 Yang, William 11 Parsippany Hills 1:38.48 6
38 Happe, Chris 11 Madison 1:38.75 3
39 Urbano, Nieven 11 Nutley 1:38.96 4
40 Coen, Ian 9 Madison 1:39.27 6
41 Lattuga, Dylan 12 Morris Catholic 1:39.28 6
42 Siino, Trevor 11 Whippany Park 1:39.58 5
43 Dreitlein, Chase 10 Madison 1:40.34 3
44 Kuras, Martin 11 Jefferson 1:41.14 5
45 Banko, Patrick 10 Delbarton 1:41.20 4
46 Hedlund, Eric 12 Morris Knolls 1:41.59 5
47 Alday, Mark 10 Nutley 1:41.90 5
48 Leitzel, Dylan 10 Jefferson 1:42.13 6
49 Perez, Andy 12 Morris Hills 1:42.39 6
50 Strain, Chris 9 Ridge 1:42.53 5
51 Talpade, Atharva 12 Madison 1:43.54 3
52 Zulaga, Stephen 11 Dover 1:43.73 7
53 Davis, Frank 12 West Morris 1:44.13 4
54 Mudryk, Justin 12 West Morris 1:44.17 5
55 Piccolo, Marco 10 Morristown 1:44.37 8
56 DeFonte, Matt 12 Randolph 1:44.77 7
57 McConvery, Jack 12 Randolph 1:44.86 7
58 DeBruno, Tom 11 Jefferson 1:45.98 7
59 Osorno, Jason 12 Morris Knolls 1:46.07 6
60 Thorne, Colby 9 Morristown 1:48.04 7
61 Smilek, Bryan 12 Morris Catholic 1:48.11 7
62 Imp, Zach 12 Parsippany 1:49.10 7
63 Ouhbib, Shihab 10 Parsippany 1:49.12 8
64 Hurta, Jared 9 Parsippany 1:49.45 7
65 Ruiz, Cesar 9 Dover 1:51.29 8
66 Diez, Thomas 11 Parsippany 1:51.51 8
67 O'Sullivan, Timothy 11 Bridgewater 1:52.21 8
68 Myers, Aiden 9 Morristown 1:53.45 7
69 Collins, Drew 11 Morris Knolls 1:53.74 8
70 Khare, Neil 9 Parsippany 1:55.83 8
71 Arora, Veeraj 10 Morristown 1:57.67 8
72 Campanella, Vince 11 Randolph 2:02.75 8
73 Cantale, Matthew 9 Mendham 2:04.12 6
74 Kincaid, Mat 11 Roxbury 2:08.11 8
-- Lucero, David 11 Morris Hills DQ 7
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 50.48 1/14/15 Greg Stickle, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Avallone, Vincent 12 Chatham 52.65 1
2 Agyemang, Kwaku 12 Parsippany 53.55 1
3 Daddario, John 12 Randolph 54.08 1
4 Hall, Colin 11 Mendham 54.35 1
5 Faustima, Roovens 11 Randolph 54.73 1
6 Erbentraut, Jason 11 Randolph 55.08 1
7 Napolotano, Matthew 12 Mendham 55.78 2
8 Stanic, Mark 12 Boonton 55.81 2
9 Ferrone, Michael 10 Hanover Park 55.99 2
10 Qureshi, Hamza 12 Parsippany 56.00 2
11 Moran, Justin 10 Mountain Lakes 56.01 1
12 Koeber, Aren 12 Butler 56.92 3
13 Novotny, Andrew 12 Madison 56.96 1
14 Kuzemczak, Andrew 12 Whippany Park 57.01 2
15 Pinelli, Joseph 11 West Morris 57.22 3
16 Schagelin, Noah 10 Morris Knolls 57.27 2
17 Thorne, Connor 10 Morristown 57.43 1
18 Martin, Christian 10 Whippany Park 58.62 3
19 Matias, Austin 10 Dover 59.01 3
20 Rojas, Nicholas 10 Morristown 59.03 3
21 Zipeto, Nick 12 Whippany Park 59.18 3
22 Kabir, Mahir 12 West Morris 59.37 3
23 Palazzi, Nick 12 Mountain Lakes 59.76 2
24 Wright, Kiwayne 12 Hanover Park 59.96 2
25 Demarest, Kyle 10 West Morris 1:00.11 3
-- Chandraskekar, Aditya 10 Madison DQ 2
Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 39.85 1/13/16 Tana Gawe, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nalbach, Mike 11 Randolph 40.27 8
2 Christo, Sam 10 Whippany Park 40.55 1
3 Wilson, Pj 11 Morris Catholic 41.01 2
4 Colasuonno, Anthony 9 Parsippany 41.20 1
5 Lee, Jack 9 Whippany Park 41.51 2
6 Cameron, Michael 12 Morris Hills 41.69 9
7 Wrigley, Kenneth 12 Whippany Park 41.70 1
8 Gu, Brendon 11 Morris Hills 41.74 1
9 Gammon, Julian 12 Mendham 41.84 1
10 Quiogue, Ryan 9 Hanover Park 41.86 4
11 Siauw, Christian 11 Chatham 41.88 1
12 Kovar, Brendan 10 Morris Knolls 41.92 2
13 Flynn, Brett 11 Randolph 41.99 8
14 Esteves, Raul 10 Morris Knolls 42.00 1
15 Pendergrast, Jack 10 Mendham 42.01 1
16 Carlson-Zyats, James 9 Whippany Park 42.05 5
17 Smith, Adam 9 West Morris 42.25 2
18 Shafer, Brandon 10 Jefferson 42.39 7
19 Culleton, Michael 9 Chatham 42.52 9
20 Liu, James 9 Morris Hills 42.56 2
21 Signorelli, Nicholas 11 Mendham 42.59 9
22 Dobbs, Kenshin 10 Morristown 42.70 4
23 Baranello, Nicholas 10 Morris Knolls 42.75 2
24 Anderson, Thomas 10 Morris Knolls 42.97 2
24 Walles, Nick 11 Morris Knolls 42.97 4
26 Waksman, Ben 10 Madison 43.12 3
27 Ward-Panatieri, Mark 9 West Morris 43.13 2
28 Dubose, Jayshon 9 Morristown-Beard 43.14 4
29 Levytsky, Nicholas 9 Parsippany Hills 43.40 3
30 Culin, Noah 9 Madison 43.41 5
31 Zitelli, Aidan 10 Parsippany Hills 43.47 3
32 Sokolowski, Drew 11 Morristown-Beard 43.52 4
33 Dawson, Troy 12 Morris Hills 43.62 3
34 Kolli, Soham 11 Randolph 43.69 3
35 Villalobos, Jarred 10 Mendham 43.78 3
36 Zuanic, Lucas 9 Delbarton 43.79 3
37 Romano, Tommy 11 Delbarton 43.99 2
38 Litman, Matthew 10 Morristown 44.34 8
39 Quintero, Alejandro 9 Morris Hills 44.61 1
39 Tognetti, Mark 12 Whippany Park 44.61 5
41 DePinto, Thomas 9 Chatham 44.68 10
42 Pratt, Sean 11 Chatham 44.71 10
43 Ojha, Jay 10 Parsippany 44.72 7
44 Johansen, Will 9 Madison 44.76 4
45 DePinto, Michael 11 Chatham 44.91 3
46 Rankin, Shawn 10 Butler 45.33 5
47 Tye, Anthony 9 Roxbury 45.68 8
48 Chen, Henry 9 Parsippany Hills 45.69 6
49 Visceglia, Nick 10 Morristown-Beard 45.71 4
50 Powers, Jack 9 Chatham 45.72 10
51 Appiah, Darnell 10 Whippany Park 45.81 5
52 Cronk, Hunter 10 Jefferson 45.87 4
53 Garcia, Andreas 11 Randolph 45.92 3
54 Domaratzky, Max 9 West Morris 46.01 6
55 DeCunto, Luca 10 Mendham 46.21 4
55 Milizano, Logan 9 Whippany Park 46.21 5
57 Zorian, Kovbasniuk 10 Whippany Park 46.30 5
57 Sembrat, Spenser 12 Roxbury 46.30 10
59 Erezuma, Kyler 9 Madison 46.77 5
59 Adams, Anarius 9 Morristown 46.77 9
61 Tekel, Andrew 10 Dover 46.97 7
62 Vasquez, Emanuel 11 Dover 47.07 7
63 Munley, Liam 9 West Morris 47.16 6
64 Hwu, Jason 9 Hanover Park 47.43 6
65 Valentine, Mackenzie 11 Dover 47.74 6
66 Lertola, Ian 9 West Morris 47.85 7
67 Horton, Jamie 9 Morristown 47.87 10
68 Good, Hunter 10 Jefferson 48.25 8
69 Martinez, Ryan 10 Morris Catholic 48.34 9
70 Timper, John 9 Roxbury 48.56 10
71 Macolino, Matteo 9 Hanover Park 48.57 7
72 Margaritondo, Ben 9 Morristown 48.95 10
73 Deleg, Michael 10 Morristown 49.30 8
74 Connuck, Shane 10 Randolph 49.38 6
75 Janeway, Matthew 9 Morristown 49.41 9
76 Cheevers, Joe 10 Jefferson 49.45 7
77 Hoving, Coley 9 Morris Catholic 49.63 9
78 Franco, Agustin 9 Parsippany 49.84 7
79 Kuo, Nicholas 9 Parsippany Hills 50.01 6
80 Pellegrino, James 9 Butler 50.35 8
81 Perez, Gabriel 9 Dover 50.50 10
82 DaCruz, Nick 9 Hanover Park 51.16 7
83 Chen, Stanley 9 Butler 51.63 9
84 Castellano, Matthew 9 Delbarton 52.35 6
85 Crowell, Daniel 11 Butler 52.61 8
86 Lanno, Billy 12 Roxbury 54.33 10
87 Patel, Sahaj 9 Parsippany 55.33 6
88 Aguesseau, Jeremy 9 Parsippany Hills 55.84 5
89 Kohner, Zach 9 Roxbury 57.06 10
90 Quintino, Devon 10 Hanover Park 57.16 9
91 Vega Patrick, Nicholas 9 Parsippany 1:01.93 8
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 36.10 1996 Keith Tweedy, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fox, Jimmy 12 Parsippany Hills 37.61 1
2 Robertson, Will 12 Summit 37.71 1
3 Haye, Jaylen 12 Chatham 37.82 2
4 Cunningham, Ryan 11 Hanover Park 38.17 1
5 Spada, Paul 11 Delbarton 38.31 1
6 Rathfon, Noah 11 Morris Hills 38.36 2
7 Gu, Eric 11 Randolph 38.43 2
8 Eyler, James 12 Boonton 38.66 2
9 Houston, George 10 Randolph 38.82 2
10 Alvarez, Jeffrey 12 Bridgewater 39.20 1
11 Moran, Kenny 12 Morris Hills 39.35 1
12 de Silva, Johann 12 Mendham 39.41 4
13 Bunting, Jack 10 Summit 39.60 3
14 Hayduk, Dylan 12 Whippany Park 39.67 4
15 Curtis, Ethan 12 Mendham 39.70 4
16 Fisher, Malcolm 12 Mountain Lakes 39.71 5
17 Malnati, Sam 10 Summit 39.75 5
18 Daley, Daniel 11 Morris Hills 39.93 3
19 McBride, Tommy 11 Whippany Park 40.17 4
20 Sood, Anish 11 Morris Hills 40.38 3
21 Macarski, Kyle 12 Morris Knolls 40.39 6
22 Blendinger, Austin 10 Sparta 40.53 7
23 Heyman, Brian 11 Hanover Park 40.56 3
23 Leyden, Ryan 11 Jefferson 40.56 4
25 Johnson, Anthony JR Parsippany 40.75 6
25 Lattuga, Dylan 12 Morris Catholic 40.75 2
27 Faheem, Omar 12 Ridge 40.81 3
28 Homer, Justin 11 Morris Catholic 40.87 9
29 Mola, Austin 11 Jefferson 40.88 7
30 Caruso, Christopher 11 Morris Knolls 40.90 7
30 Josaphat, Jenkins 12 Parsippany 40.90 5
32 MacDonald, Sean 11 Nutley 40.97 6
33 Chwatek, Ken 12 Ridge 41.03 6
34 Kamp, Aidan 9 Randolph 41.04 3
35 Santiago, Christopher 11 Morris Knolls 41.05 6
36 Xu, Benjamin 10 Madison 41.16 6
37 Sampson, Tomas 11 Morris Hills 41.24 4
38 Othman, Ramsey 12 Bridgewater 41.57 7
39 Hill, Anthony 12 Parsippany 41.69 7
40 Szalai, Sean 11 Jefferson 41.79 9
40 Kwaja, Kenny 12 Parsippany 41.79 5
42 Ringberg, Jakob 10 Morristown 41.91 8
42 Davidi, Joseph 12 Bridgewater 41.91 7
44 Mannes, Cameron 12 Ridge 42.04 6
45 Williamson, Jehlan 11 West Morris 42.20 8
46 Cahill, William 11 Hanover Park 42.28 6
47 Gnesin, Eli 11 Mendham 42.30 5
48 Kildal-Brandt, Stefan 10 Mendham 42.79 8
49 Sansone, Zachary 11 Butler 42.86 5
50 Velez, Kevin JR Dover 42.93 8
51 Hedlund, Eric 12 Morris Knolls 43.22 7
52 Mould, Joaquin 12 Randolph 43.32 5
53 Pantaleo, Michele 9 Parsippany 43.35 5
54 Gizzo, Anthony 12 Nutley 43.40 9
55 Butynes, Mitch 10 West Morris 43.54 5
56 Werth, Jake 10 West Morris 43.69 8
57 DePersio, Anthony 9 Nutley 43.93 8
58 Turanick, Adam 10 Morristown 43.94 9
59 Moran, James 9 Morristown 44.57 9
60 Davis, Frank 12 West Morris 44.75 9
61 Alhayek, Hanew 11 Hanover Park 44.82 8
62 Busa, Drew 12 Roxbury 45.63 7
63 Shepard, Tyler 10 Mountain Lakes 45.97 8
64 Smilek, Bryan 12 Morris Catholic 46.51 7
64 Klingman, Liam 12 Butler 46.51 8
66 Arias, Camilo 9 Dover 52.15 9
67 Ruiz, Miguel 9 Dover 1:00.67 9
-- Gallagher, Hans 11 Mendham DNF 9
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Record: % 4:26.36 1/17/07 Andrew Hanko, Trinity Christia
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stanley, Jack 10 Mendham 4:33.41 1
2 Thoma, Joseph 11 Whippany Park 4:33.45 1
3 Daly, Stephen 9 Delbarton 4:38.77 1
4 Cooper, Jared 10 Mountain Lakes 4:39.09 1
5 Thoma, Nicholas 11 Whippany Park 4:40.71 1
6 Downey, Ryan 12 Whippany Park 4:43.08 1
7 Figueira, Val 11 Mendham 4:43.53 1
8 Daly, Ira 11 Delbarton 4:44.11 1
9 Rivera, Daniel 11 Morris Hills 4:44.17 1
10 LaRosa, Joe 12 Mendham 4:46.52 2
11 Grayson, Derek 11 Morris Hills 4:46.83 1
12 Fowler, Jake 11 Mendham 4:48.91 2
13 Foster, Sam 12 Mendham 4:48.97 2
14 Perez, Brian 10 Morris Knolls 4:50.67 1
15 Christensen, Kevin 10 Bridgewater 4:50.74 2
16 Miscia, Thomas 11 Ridge 4:50.78 1
17 Wilde, Noah 11 Madison 4:55.80 3
18 Lindrud, Ryan 10 Ridge 4:55.92 1
19 Lupo, Chris 11 Parsippany 4:56.29 2
19 Bruseo, Sean 11 Morris Hills 4:56.29 1
21 Sievers, Evan 11 Madison 4:57.71 3
22 Colantoni, Vincent 9 Parsippany 4:57.88 2
23 Vives, Harrison 9 Delbarton 4:58.21 2
24 Gasiorowski, Dylan 10 Roxbury 4:58.42 3
25 Lusskin, Luke 9 West Morris 4:58.71 2
26 Lawlor, Brendan 11 Delbarton 4:59.15 2
27 Arabia, Owen 11 Randolph 4:59.45 2
28 Duque, Juan 12 Madison 4:59.56 3
29 Wacker, Matthew 12 Jefferson 4:59.76 3
30 Bruncaj, Dilon 10 Hanover Park 4:59.81 3
31 Verrone, Skyler 11 Hanover Park 5:00.62 3
32 Dani, Kush 11 Bridgewater 5:00.64 3
33 Korish, Gabriel 10 Morris Hills 5:00.83 2
34 Anderson, Jeremy 11 Mountain Lakes 5:01.01 2
35 Jensen, Brayden 10 Sparta 5:01.49 2
36 Gillie, Spencer 10 Mountain Lakes 5:02.24 2
37 Libertelli, Jared 12 Mountain Lakes 5:02.56 3
38 Spenzos, Michael 11 Hanover Park 5:03.89 2
39 Re, Kevin 12 Morris Knolls 5:05.23 2
40 Zhang, Yuwen 10 Chatham 5:05.29 3
41 Carnatz, Ryan 10 West Morris 5:05.71 2
42 Burke, Aidan 11 Jefferson 5:05.76 3
43 Xocoy, William 12 Randolph 5:06.50 3
44 Rao, Prayaag 11 Ridge 5:06.55 2
45 Finkle, Jason 11 Parsippany 5:10.02 2
46 Kulp, Christian 12 Butler 5:10.52 3
47 Agarwal, Nikhil 9 Bridgewater 5:11.00 4
48 Cayir, Emre 11 Whippany Park 5:11.59 2
49 Goldsmith, Andrew 10 Morris Knolls 5:11.78 2
50 Voli, Patrick 9 Butler 5:11.95 3
51 Bhavsar, Dilan 10 Parsippany 5:12.37 3
52 Bazaral, Rob 11 Madison 5:13.80 3
53 Schagelin, Noah 10 Morris Knolls 5:14.41 4
54 LeDonne, Nicholas 10 Parsippany 5:14.95 4
55 McHale, Sean 12 Hanover Park 5:16.06 3
56 Wieczerzak, Matt 11 Morris Knolls 5:16.46 4
57 Buchser, Ryan 12 Chatham 5:17.36 3
58 Johansen, Thomas 11 Madison 5:17.98 3
59 Geslao, Noah 12 Boonton 5:20.27 4
60 Garrity, Michael 10 Roxbury 5:20.46 4
61 Amiths, Phil 11 Nutley 5:20.56 3
62 Goldbach, Collin 10 Chatham 5:23.01 4
63 Cheevers, Owen 9 Jefferson 5:23.14 4
64 Yang, William 11 Parsippany Hills 5:24.68 4
65 Zipeto, Nick 12 Whippany Park 5:24.88 4
66 Granados, Julio 11 Dover 5:25.18 4
67 Galvez, Justin 12 Randolph 5:27.22 4
68 Warga, Richard 11 Butler 5:27.29 4
69 Maderna, Max 9 Randolph 5:27.76 4
70 Tedford, Luke 11 Jefferson 5:29.31 4
71 Schwartz, Ethan 11 Roxbury 5:32.32 4
72 Huizenga, Michael 10 West Morris 5:33.91 4
73 Rinaldi, Daniel 11 Butler 5:34.76 4
74 Juarez-Duran, Enrique 11 Parsippany Hills 5:35.98 4
75 Dauber, Kevin 12 Parsippany Hills 5:39.49 4
76 Feng, Steven 11 Parsippany Hills 5:42.87 4
77 Garcia, Jon 11 Hanover Park 5:45.38 4
78 Slavin, Matthew 12 Whippany Park 5:59.06 4
79 DelGuercio, John 9 West Morris 6:00.34 4
80 Cohn, Michael 12 West Morris 6:04.08 4
Event 24 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 71-05.75 1/14/11 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burk, John 12 Parsippany 56-03.25
2 Napoleon, Matthew 12 Morristown 52-02.50
3 Torres, Jalen 12 Jefferson 47-08.25
4 Gurth, Justin 11 Parsippany Hills 47-01.50
5 Taylor, Josh 12 Randolph 44-08.50
6 Davis, Ben 11 Sparta 43-09.25
7 Hayduk, Dylan 12 Whippany Park 43-07.00
8 Martin, Colin 12 Morris Hills 41-05.75
9 Oare, Adam 12 Chatham 41-02.75
10 Cambria, Ben 12 Ridge 40-07.00
11 Burke, James 11 Roxbury 39-07.00
12 Figueroa, Brandon 12 Morris Hills 39-06.00
13 Heys, Dan 12 Jefferson 39-00.00
14 Hubbard, Jordan 12 Delbarton 38-09.75
15 Lopez, Elvis 11 Randolph 38-09.50
16 Acocella, Dan 11 Morris Hills 38-09.00
17 Kressler, Connor 12 Chatham 38-08.50
18 Heyrich, Griffin 11 Madison 37-11.50
19 Pruden, Philip 11 Morristown 37-11.00
20 Lenz, Eric 12 Delbarton 37-07.50
21 Manriquez, Edgar 11 Dover 37-07.00
22 Johnson, Jonathan 10 Morris Knolls 37-04.00
23 Bordiuk, Will 12 Ridge 37-02.00
24 Pablos, Dereck 12 Morris Knolls 37-01.00
25 Jagoe, Stephen 11 Delbarton 36-09.00
26 Seely, Matthew 12 Hanover Park 36-00.00
27 Newman, Joshua 12 Morristown 35-08.50
28 Alheidt, Emilio 12 Jefferson 35-03.50
29 Rizzolo, Brandon 12 Roxbury 35-02.50
30 Rintha, Julian 12 Morristown 35-02.00
31 Tavarone, Christopher 9 Morris Knolls 35-01.50
32 Fern, Owen 12 Summit 34-09.50
33 Lefferts, Zach 12 Morris Knolls 34-05.25
34 Gage, Brendan 11 Delbarton 33-11.00
35 Tanis, Matt 12 Jefferson 33-09.50
36 Pino, Mauricio 10 Morris Knolls 33-07.50
37 Nugent, Jeremy 11 Delbarton 33-06.75
38 Stallone, Nate 12 Whippany Park 33-04.00
38 McBride, Chase 10 Randolph 33-04.00
40 Rodriguez, Luis 12 Randolph 32-11.00
41 Sileo, Michael 10 Ridge 32-08.50
42 Domaratzky, Garrett 9 West Morris 32-06.75
43 Brattoli, Alessio 12 Morris Hills 32-02.25
44 Patel, Parth 11 Morris Hills 32-00.00
45 Torres, Christian 10 Nutley 31-11.00
46 Lindberg, Matt 10 Morristown-Beard 30-02.50
47 Lanno, Billy 12 Roxbury 30-00.00
48 Schoonmaker, Tyler 10 Nutley 29-07.75
49 Fenelus, Giovanni 10 Hanover Park 29-04.00
50 Rybarski, Alec 9 West Morris 28-05.00
51 Webster, Justin 10 West Morris 28-04.75
52 Dwyer, Adam 11 Summit 27-05.25
53 Hartman, Kyle 11 Sparta 27-0.75
54 Brown, Michael 10 West Morris 25-02.00
55 Drake, Griffin 11 Summit 23-05.00
56 Czemeris, Billy 11 Bridgewater 22-07.00
57 Pasquale, Jason 9 Bridgewater 18-01.25
58 Tremarco, Anthony 11 Bridgewater 17-03.50
Event 27 Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 37-05.50 1/11/12 Sean Wukitsch, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gamble, Mark 10 Morristown 36-04.50
2 Dennerlein, Sam 9 Chatham 35-08.00
3 Staley, Pat 11 Mendham 35-01.50
4 Morgan, Mike 11 Delbarton 34-07.00
5 Poliviou, Nick 10 Roxbury 34-06.00
6 Ward, Nicholas 9 Morris Knolls 33-05.75
7 Roos, Kristian 10 Chatham 32-01.50
7 Guerrero, Alexander 11 Dover 32-01.50
9 Hageneder, Conor 11 Roxbury 32-0.50
10 Messina, Matthew 9 Mendham 31-06.50
11 Houston, George 10 Randolph 31-00.00
12 Seitel, Kyle 12 Morris Hills 30-07.75
13 Anderson, Sean 10 Parsippany 30-07.25
14 Seijas, William 9 Mountain Lakes 30-06.50
15 Salazar, Patrick 10 Morristown-Beard 30-05.50
16 Strano, Matthew 9 Parsippany 30-01.50
17 Gano, Billy 11 Delbarton 29-09.00
17 Cooley, Leo 9 Delbarton 29-09.00
19 Frank, Andrew 9 Jefferson 29-07.50
20 Drake, John 10 Morristown 29-03.00
21 Kroeter, Zane 11 Morris Knolls 29-02.00
22 Lindstedt, Jacob 9 Morris Hills 29-01.00
23 McGoldrick, James 11 Mendham 28-08.00
24 Mahmudi, Aqif 9 Parsippany 28-07.25
25 Stevenson, Duncan 10 Morris Catholic 28-06.50
26 Hutchinson, Richard 11 Jefferson 28-00.00
27 Porcelli, Ryan 11 Parsippany Hills 27-10.00
28 Lefferts, Josh 11 Morris Knolls 27-09.25
29 Agustin, Lenin 12 Dover 27-08.50
30 Sacher, Ben 09 Hanover Park 27-05.75
31 Dock, Nickolas 9 Morris Hills 27-04.00
32 Gudino, Richard 11 Dover 27-03.75
33 Montan, Justin 9 Morris Knolls 27-03.00
34 West, Matthew 9 Morris Knolls 26-10.25
35 Nugent, Conall 9 Delbarton 26-08.00
36 Campanella, Vince 11 Randolph 26-04.00
36 Schryver, Jeffrey 9 Mendham 26-04.00
38 Thurston, Zachary 9 Morris Hills 26-0.50
39 DePoalo, Joseph 10 Morristown-Beard 25-09.75
40 Taxiarchou, John 9 West Morris 25-07.00
41 Zitelli, Aidan 10 Parsippany Hills 25-06.50
42 Valenti, Ben 10 Delbarton 24-06.00
43 Catalano, Anthony 9 Morris Hills 22-11.00
44 Erezuma, Kyler 9 Madison 22-09.00
45 Ejdys, Troy 10 Morris Knolls 22-04.50
46 Miller, Collin 9 Jefferson 22-04.00
47 Flores, Brian 10 Dover 21-01.00
48 Singh, Vikram 9 Parsippany 15-00.00
Event 29 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 6-09 1/13/10 Mark Jones, Summit
Meet Record: % 6-06 2003 Adam Wendel, Westfield
Meet Record: % 6-06 2003 Justin Wilson, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Price, Francis 11 Delbarton 5-10.00
2 Harland, Mark 11 Butler 5-08.00
3 Connolly, Daniel 12 Delbarton 5-08.00
4 Wright, Kiwayne 12 Hanover Park 5-08.00
4 Gallagher, Hans 11 Mendham 5-08.00
4 Gawe, Tana 12 Randolph 5-08.00
7 Drake, Griffin 11 Summit 5-08.00
8 Daley, Daniel 11 Morris Hills 5-06.00
8 Walsh, Thomas 11 Chatham 5-06.00
8 Simpson, Ethan 12 West Morris 5-06.00
8 Post, Daniel 12 Mendham 5-06.00
8 Yeakel, Jackson 12 Randolph 5-06.00
8 Kolli, Soham 11 Randolph 5-06.00
8 Galluccio, Jake 9 Sparta 5-06.00
8 Heyman, Brian 11 Hanover Park 5-06.00
16 Adams, Nick 10 Randolph 5-03.00
16 Bunting, Jack 10 Summit 5-03.00
16 Leininger, Alex 12 Chatham 5-03.00
16 Martin, Christian 10 Whippany Park 5-03.00
16 Fisher, Malcolm 12 Mountain Lakes 5-03.00
16 Davis, Ben 11 Sparta 5-03.00
16 Vette, Robert 12 West Morris 5-03.00
-- Boss, Nick 10 Morris Knolls NH
-- Green, Trevone 9 Morris Hills NH
-- Brady, Zach 10 Morris Knolls NH
-- Sood, Anish 11 Morris Hills NH
-- Starrs, John 11 West Morris NH
-- Cassidy, Brian 12 Morris Hills NH
-- Perrello, Max 12 Madison NH
-- Mozsolits, Alexander 10 Mountain Lakes NH
-- Nguyen, Jonathan 9 Delbarton NH
-- Rojas, Nicholas 10 Morristown NH
-- Gu, Brendon 11 Morris Hills NH
-- Tognetti, Mark 12 Whippany Park NH
-- Milizano, Logan 9 Whippany Park NH
-- Carlson-Zyats, James 9 Whippany Park NH
-- Schneider, Cole 11 Summit NH
-- Houston, George 10 Randolph NH
-- Siino, Anthony 10 Mountain Lakes NH
-- Kroeter, Zane 11 Morris Knolls NH
-- Warga, Richard 11 Butler NH
-- Abreu-Duran, Fausto 11 Nutley NH
-- Durham, Matt 10 Nutley NH
Event 31 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Record: % 12-00 1/14/15 Steven Yeung, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yeakel, Jackson 12 Randolph 12-02.00%
2 Novotny, Andrew 12 Madison 11-00.00
3 Plumb, Robert 10 Morris Knolls 10-06.00
3 Adams, Nick 10 Randolph 10-06.00
5 Solsky, Kurt 12 West Morris 10-00.00
6 Connolly, Daniel 12 Delbarton 9-00.00
6 Kairys, Kyle 11 Morris Hills 9-00.00
6 Brown, Brandon 11 Morris Hills 9-00.00
9 Saluti, Matthew 10 Chatham 9-00.00
9 Tomaino, Jason 9 Randolph 9-00.00
9 Leininger, Alex 12 Chatham 9-00.00
12 Russell, Zachary 12 Morris Hills 8-00.00
12 Riccardi, Matthew 11 Mountain Lakes 8-00.00
12 Macalalad, Devin 12 Morris Knolls 8-00.00
12 Wu, Phillip 11 Chatham 8-00.00
12 McBride, Tommy 11 Whippany Park 8-00.00
12 deKeyzer, Julian 10 Chatham 8-00.00
12 Lee, Hudson 11 Delbarton 8-00.00
12 Dreitlein, Chase 10 Madison 8-00.00
12 Dzikoski, Andrew 10 Morristown 8-00.00
12 Erezuma, Kyler 9 Madison 8-00.00
12 McNally, Kevin 10 Morris Hills 8-00.00
-- Byrne, Eric 9 Randolph NH
-- Siino, Trevor 11 Whippany Park NH
-- Cosenza, Anthony 10 Randolph NH
-- Pereira, Dominic 10 Morris Knolls NH
-- Mudryk, Justin 12 West Morris NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11395 views
History for Wayne Valentine Invitational
Show 4 more
|